4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4454 Glenns Landing
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9897 / -81.6764
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypress Landing Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Tisha Talbot
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT with a $10,000 drop! Get your appointment to see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, smart updates, and lifestyle perks. Theres something about 4454 Glenns Landing that feels like home before you even step inside. Maybe its the quiet charm of the neighborhood families out walking at sunset, riding bikes, neighbors waving as they pass. Maybe its knowing youre not just buying a houseyoure stepping into a true community. Inside, enjoy the natural light through new windows installed in 2021 and the roof was also replaced in 2020, giving you peace of mind and eliminating two major expenses right from the start. The kitchen has a quaint eat in area as well as great counter space for food prep and stainless steel appliances. The seamless flow between the living room and dining area creates a spacious feel while keeping everything connected perfect for entertaining guests, hosting family dinners, or simply enjoying a cozy night at home. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a private bath with solid surface countertops that add both durability and elegance. The secondary bathroom also showcases matching solid surface countertops, creating a cohesive and polished feel throughout. One of the homes best surprises, the fully enclosed porch with its own air vent, seamlessly adding extra square footage of living space. Whether you envision a sunroom, home office, reading nook, or second living area, this flexible space gives you room to live the way you want. Step outside your front door and enjoy a neighborhood designed for connection. Residents enjoy access to: a clubhouse with a sparkling pool, a fishing pier and dock, boat slips available on a first come, first serve basis, a vibrant social club that plans activities year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1526.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tomoka - Susan Grimms
  • Association Phone: 386-387-2010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS LANDING PHASE THREE PB 84 PG 5 LOT 70 & INT IN LOTS 81 & 82 KNOWN AS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663566-000700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937079
  2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Dwight Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Vicky Whyte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954447
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Emily Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$292,900.00 ($128.24 / sqft )

1864 Emily Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come to see this move in ready, 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in the Beautiful Community of Emily Estates!! Featuring shiny new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,500.00 ($97.90 / sqft )

2925 Dayton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice