427 Avenue E Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937991 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 427 Avenue E Se
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $224,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.017 / -81.7215
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: College Heights Or Coker Buzb
  • Elementary School: Frank E. Brigham Academy
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Joni Reiter
  • 863-294-7541

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Frank E. Brigham Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE HEIGHTS OR COKER & BUGBEE PB 3 PG 78 BLK B LOTS 19 W1/2 & 20 LESS W 5 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-28-617500-002190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: R-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Allen Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$250,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

119 Allen Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Requires a some TLC & Refresh. Pool Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399712
  2. Provided by WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Randy Patrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3723 Imperial Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$255,900.00 ($151.96 / sqft )

3723 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop looking now!This well kept home is waiting just for you. A nice 3/2 with tile and laminate thorough. This home offers a beautiful back yard with a deck for a peaceful retreat for enjoyment of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371966
  2. Provided by PROPERTY WAREHOUSES OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Louis Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Fern Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$239,900.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

306 Fern Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE *** BEAUTIFUL HOUSE COMPLETELY REMODELED, stainless steel appliances, wooden cabinets and whole house Laminate flooring.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138456
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Consuelo Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Robert Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$249,900.00 ($168.97 / sqft )

401 Robert Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single story home in Winter Haven! Built in 2019,this 3 bedroom,2 badthroom residence boasts 1,479 Square Feet of living space, perfect for who is seeking a modern and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362338
  2. Provided by ON-TARGET REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danny Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$259,999.00 ($146.07 / sqft )

3904 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled home, where modern design meets everyday comfort. Featuring a brand new roof, this property offers peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394168
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Constantin Florean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1733 Sandalwood Circle Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$260,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

1733 Sandalwood Circle Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors & Homeowners! Whether youre a seasoned investor or looking for a home with built in income, this property presents an exciting opportunity. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958444
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Grove Branch Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$234,900.00 ($148.67 / sqft )

241 Grove Branch Road Reduced More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Squires Grove Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Squires Grove subdivision. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956146
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Tony Fridovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 4th Jpv St, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$218,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

117 4th Jpv St Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect starter home or turnkey investment? Welcome to 117 4th Ave N! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been lovingly cared for by the same family for over 40 years and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472143
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 878 Killearn Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$255,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

878 Killearn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! PRICE CHANGE NO HOA & PRICED TO SELL! Opportunity meets value in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a well established Winter Haven neighborhood. Positioned on a spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377826
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE INTERNATIONAL REAL E
  3. Contact Barbi Rodriguez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3661 Queens Cove Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$259,990.00 ($124.28 / sqft )

3661 Queens Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained residence located in the established Queens Cove community of Winter Haven. This inviting home offers a comfortable and functional layout with approximately 1,500+ squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146164
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice