132 Alachua Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Alachua Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2551
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0066 / -81.6985
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods Lake Mariam Un
  • Provided by: BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  • Contact: Renee Butler
  • 863-294-6773
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the Garden Grove part of Winter Haven. This home features a large living room/kitchen combo, with an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood cabinets, and a large bar perfect for family dining. The large bonus room has possibilities for many different rooms. The home has luxury vinyl plank throughout, updated bathrooms, double pane windows, and french doors for some of the interior features. Exterior features include A/C in 2024, drain field/septic in 2023, updated electrical panel. Outside also features a deck perfect for bbqing, large, fenced back yard, oversized driveway, and extra space for parking your toys. Oh yeah, and NO HOA! Call today to view! *Agents, please read MLS realtor remarks.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2466.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LK MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PGS 49A & 49B LOT 302 & THAT PT OF LOT 301 DESC AS: BEG AT NORTHERNMOST COR LOT 301 RUN S 25 DEG 10'00"E ALONG E BDRY LOT 301 32.73 FT RUN S 44 DEG 03'47"W 128.22 FT TO PT ON WLY BDRY LOT 301 RUN N 49 DEG 26'26"W ALO NG WLY BDRY LOT 301 TO MOST WESTERN COR LOT 301 RUN N 35 DEG 55'22"E ALONG COMMON BDRY LOTS 302 & 301 149.5 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-003011
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885110
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will contribute $10,000 at closing to be used at buyers' discretion for a permanent or temporary interest rate buy down or closing fee. Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$345,000.00 ($130.19 / sqft )

4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394240
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Keisha Weir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$382,499.00 ($112.57 / sqft )

5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452537
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Brimstone Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,000.00 ($123.75 / sqft )

1063 Brimstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built Ensley model located in the highly sought after Harmony at Lake Eloise community in Winter Haven, Florida. Offering, 2,476 square feet of beautifully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938156
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Brad Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice