1811 Fox Hill Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Fox Hill Dr
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1129 / -81.9825
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Debra Cormier LLC
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your chance to live in the very active 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! This wonderful, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is neat as a pin, super clean, it comes FULLY FURNISHED and THE SELLERS ARE ACCEPTING OFFERS WITH FHA AND VA FINANCING!!! Spacious rooms, lots of storage and a brand new murphy bed in the living area for extra guests!! Have the family gatherings, there is room to accommodate!! The home has a freshly painted interior, new luxury vinyl flooring in the living room, hall and both bathrooms, new bathroom vanities and countertops, new toilets and yes, all of the furnishings stay with the home!! The exterior has an extended driveway for additional parking and a patio in the back to relax and unwind. The Florida room is inviting and comfortable where you can enjoy the warm breeze. All you need to do is unpack!! Start living the Florida lifestyle now! Sunshine awaits and there are lots of things to do in this active community, come and tour the large clubhouse, game room, billiards room, sauna, fitness center, library, large heated pool, hot tub, pickle ball courts, shuffle board courts, bocce ball courts, basketball hoop, paved walking path around the lake and so much more!! Lots of events happening here like pot luck dinners, entertainment series, dances, Wednesday morning coffee, raffles, bingo, zumba, pilates, line dancing lessons, pool aerobics, golf cart parades and many holiday celebrations! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melody - Mon, Wed, Fri 1-5PM
  • Association Phone: 863-859-6615
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD LAKE ESTATES PHASE THREE PB 82 PGS 23 & 24 LOT 769 & INT IN COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-26-010013-007690
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$179,900.00 ($123.56 / sqft )

4969 Foxwood Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 4969 Foxwood Lake Drive a well kept home in one of Lakelands most established 55+ communities. This property now features brand new floors and a brand new roof, adding peace of mind and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1576 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$199,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

1576 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price improvement! A rare find in foxwood lake estates, a popular community for those 55+ years young! This impressive home is tastefully remodeled with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 10x24 garage with open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421306
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$219,950.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

5123 Rock Dove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home on Over Acre Country Living with Convenience Enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to it all! This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath manuf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902152
  2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Foxwood Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

5026 Foxwood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates. This home features a spacious living room with built ins. The kitchen/dining room offers plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4916 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

4916 Rollinglen Loop Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located conveniently with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. A NEW metal roof was installed in 2025 and a new water heater w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959518
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5027 Forest Crest Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$190,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

5027 Forest Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in the highly sought after Foxwood Lake Estates, a premier gated 55+ community in North Lakeland. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Palm Harbor manufactured h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506521
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 Lodgewood Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$172,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

5091 Lodgewood Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND! This home is move in ready and you'll love the brand new luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938574
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Foxway Dr, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$174,900.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

1688 Foxway Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WONDERFUL 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom in the 55+ community of Foxwood Lake Estates where you OWN THE LAND!! You'll love the space in this home with a split bedroom plan, remodeled bathrooms that include ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938590
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Debra Cormier LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice