469 Muirfield Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 469 Muirfield Court
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0128 / -81.6459
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Patio Homes
  • Provided by: THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Vikki Thielen
  • 863-999-4643
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and Affordable 2/2 Block Home in Cypresswood Golf Community Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan block home located in the highly desirable Cypresswood Golf Community. This inviting residence offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areas and large walk in closets in both bedrooms, providing plenty of storage space. Enjoy the ease of a 2 car garage, a well designed kitchen, and peaceful views from your private patio. The split floor plan ensures added privacy, making it ideal for guests or a home office setup. Nestled within the scenic Cypresswood community, residents can enjoy beautifully landscaped surroundings, 24 hour gated security, and convenient access to golf, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and resort style Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1426.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypresswoods HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEG 529.76 FT N & 520.39 FT W OF SE COR OF SEC RUN NELY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 52 FT S 56 DEG 31 MIN 22 SEC E 125 FT TO PT ON CURVE SWLY ALONG CURVE A CHORD DISTANCE OF 44.64 FT N 59 DEG 53 MIN 34 SEC W 125 FT TO POB BEING LOT 117 OF UNREC CYPRESSWOOD PATIO HOMES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-30-000000-022109
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1913 Quail Fields Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$335,990.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

1913 Quail Fields Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880879
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,990.00 ($124.45 / sqft )

3030 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Villamar, where modern living meets serene surroundings. This stunning four bedroom, two bathroom residence is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937079
  2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Dwight Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3614 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$320,000.00 ($110.12 / sqft )

3614 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the premier active adult gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby, this exceptional home sits on a premium lot with picturesque pond views. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935794
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5352 Nicklaus Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,900.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

5352 Nicklaus Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style florida living in highly desired lake ashton! Welcome to your own slice of paradise, where comfort meets connection in one of central floridas most sought after 55+ communities. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960750
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Wes Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$323,635.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

5147 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning Ruby home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a welcoming covered entry; a smartly planned kitchen boasting white 42" cabinets, a center island, a large walk in pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127810
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Lake Daisy Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,900.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

439 Lake Daisy Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

***AMAZING PRICE ADJUSTMENT***NO HOA or CDD***HOME WARRANTY*** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable community of Winter Haven! This modern, energy efficient property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313620
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Estelle Tobin-Laurin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Vicky Whyte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice