441 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4934776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 441 San Jose Drive
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2442
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0113 / -81.6737
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Orchid Springs Patio Homes
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Norris
  • 863-875-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom patio home nestled within the highly sought after Orchid Springs community. Positioned on an expansive double lot, this residence offers a serene and secluded wooded vista visible from the open kitchen and the generously proportioned screened patio. Noteworthy exteri9or features; Paved drive and walkways, attractive canopies and covered front porch invites you inside to discover a charming home. The kitchen boasts custom pantry space, ample counter area and is thoughtfully designed for hosting guests without compromising meal preparation. Beyond the kitchen, the spacious living room, flex apace is adjacent to a second private patio. The large family room offers expansive sliding doors and windows making the perfect space for relaxation. Leading to a beautiful lanai ideal for sharing a glass of wine or enjoying a barbeque, with its scenic outlook. The dining room is designed for casual or formal entertainment. The master bedroom features an ensuite bath and picturesque views while additional bedrooms and guest bathroom complete the layout. Flooring; Tiled foyer, kitchen and bathrooms with plush carpet in the master bedroom as well as the second bedroom, living and dining rooms. Designed with single level living in mind this Orchid Springs Patio Home offers ease of mobility and low maintenance. Stop outside to the spacious outdoor area enveloped by lush trees providing privacy and a natural ambiance. Additional amenities include a spacious 2 car garage with natural gas water heater & washer & dryer. Roof will be replaced before closing. Conveniently located in SE Winter Haven, this central Florida home provides easy access to downtown, Chain of Lakes boat launches, LegoLand, and major highways. The neighborhood also features a community clubhouse and pool, enhancing the overall Florida lifestyle experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1843.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Baytree Management
  • Association Phone: 863293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEG 1154.28 FT E OF NW COR OF SEC RUN E 87 FT S 110.21 FT TO POINT ON CURVE WLY ALONG CURVE 86.76 FT N 110.14 FT TO POB BEING LOT 441 OF UNREC ORCHID SPRINGS PATIO HOMES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-36-000000-033380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Daisy Field Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

1340 Daisy Field Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable community of Harmony on Lake Eloise just minutes from LEGOLAND and perfectly situated between Tampa and Orlando!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331865
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3614 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$320,000.00 ($110.12 / sqft )

3614 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the premier active adult gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby, this exceptional home sits on a premium lot with picturesque pond views. Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935794
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($109.00 / sqft )

584 Cody Caleb Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936802
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Saint Lucie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$328,999.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

202 Saint Lucie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Location, Location, Location! Seller offering $10,000 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid items, or interest rate buy down with acceptable offer!** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961340
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact John Calhoun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Dayton Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,500.00 ($97.90 / sqft )

2925 Dayton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the maintenance free, 55+ gated community of Traditions at Lake Ruby. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937324
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Kingfish Ln, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

1444 Kingfish Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a large 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a corner lot. Nestled in Lake Dexter Moorings with a Low Monthly HOA fee! Enjoy access to the neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937632
  2. Provided by ASSOCIATE REALTY
  3. Contact Chrissi Jasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice