10571 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724662 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10571 74th Terrace
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0696 / -82.2434
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Glen Manor
  • Elementary School: Marion Oaks Elementary School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gladys Vazquez
  • 352-624-2333
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and privacy in a desirable location. Featuring a spacious floor plan, a 2 car garage, and a fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for those looking for both indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with its own private bath. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and privacy in a desirable location. Featuring a spacious floor plan, a 2 car garage, and a fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for those looking for both indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with its own private bath. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard ideal for gatherings, play, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space. Pets negotiable with owner approval. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways for an easy commute. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1485.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Marion Oaks Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35770-062102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6582 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6582 81st Loop More Like This

Pearson townhome featuring 3 beds, 2.5 baths.This two story townhome has an open concept downstairs layout that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and spacious family room that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716585
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

10202 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous, highly upgraded home in Cherrywood Estates Ideal for 55+ Living! This stunning two bedroom, two bathroom home features huge upgrades you rarely see in rental properties such as granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721722
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7051 64th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

7051 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model offering a spacious open floor plan and 1,755 square feet of comfortable living space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home also features a large two car garage and is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723146
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 64th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,775.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6711 64th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Birch III model, showcasing a spacious open concept design and thoughtfully crafted for modern living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 generously sized bathrooms, and 1,755 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723150
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6147 81st Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

6147 81st Street More Like This

Located in a highly convenient area, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, functionality, and recent updates throughout. The property features new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723900
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 81st Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

4939 81st Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for rent in marion ranch phase 1! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,828 square feet of modern living space with an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724337
  2. Provided by JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jolinda Fisher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Sw 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7177 Sw 92nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Southwest Ocala, featuring a modern open concept layout that seamlessly c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724474
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yomar Padro Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice