9814 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9814 92nd Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0887 / -82.2818
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Toni Gaitanis
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Cromwell model in the much sought after area of Providence, On Top of the World! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage sits on a pie shape, oversized lot on a private road leading to a cul de sac. The home features a wide, paver driveway, pretty landscaped lot with an expanded, four season lanai featuring a mini split air conditioning and hurricane proof, energy efficient windows. The beautiful, peaceful outdoor sanctuary is perfect for relaxing, meditating, enjoying the sunset or entertaining. As you come in through the foyer, you can appreciate the wood plank, porcelain tile throughout and see the wonderful open concept kitchen, great room and the two guest bedrooms. The kitchen features luxurious, staggered dark cabinets with glass doors, backsplash tile with dark accents, stainless steel appliances, an oversized kitchen island with sink, that easily sits up to six people, gorgeous quartz counter tops, electric cooktop, stainless steele appliances and walk in pantry. The kitchen also features a breakfast nook next to the window. The master suite is spacious with 2 large walk in closets. The master bath has dual sinks with a vanity, quartz counters, and a walk in glass top shower. The laundry area has a utility sink and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The solar panels have drastically reduced the electric bill to about $30 per month year round. For added peace of mind, the home has been equipped with accordion shutters to protect against hurricane force winds and airborne debris. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Arbors and close to the OTOW amenities via your golf cart: indoor/outdoor pools, 3 golf courses, 2 restaurants, multiple exercise facilities with plenty of top of the line equipment, water aerobics, yoga, exercise classes, steam and sauna, Pickleball courts, RC plane airport, RC car track, min golf, wood working, 100s of clubs and continuing education, bocce, horseshoes, shuffleboard, billiards, game room. Social activities galore with great residents. The amenities are too much to list. On Top of the World is Ocala's premier, gated, active 55+ community, loaded with amenities and includes golf cart access to three shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cromwell
  • Builder Name: Colen Built
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2119.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 012 PAGE 139 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PROVIDENCE AREA 1 REPLAT (OF 011-101) LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0400016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($132.39 / sqft )

10001 106th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712055
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9498 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$450,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

9498 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy serene Lake Weston views in this rare Willow Bend model with loft, perfectly designed for modern, resort style living in the gated 55+ Stone Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375200
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143193
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 93rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$465,000.00 ($113.22 / sqft )

8233 93rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated sellers! This wellington model is located on a quiet circle in the kestrel neighborhood of candler hills. Near the lodge at candler hills, and the upcoming azura fitness center and irons 9 p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711274
  2. Provided by RHEMA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Van Antwerp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 88th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$479,000.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

9042 88th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stunning Wellington model home located in the 55+ community of Candler Hills in On Top of the World with a MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION. This 2018 home is in the Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 94th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$432,000.00 ($103.85 / sqft )

8674 94th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully expanded Arlington (Argyll) featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an oversized 3.5 car garage. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom layout i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712100
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice