8609 46th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724349 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8609 46th Terrace
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0976 / -82.1983
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Crossings South Ph One
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kendall Klein
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2023 built home in Ocala Crossings South is completely turnkey. Every room is furnished and ready, including all bedroom furniture, living room seating, dining set, kitchen essentials, and in unit washer and dryer. Nothing to buy, nothing to set up. The open concept DR Horton "Aria" floorplan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas in 1,672 square feet of single story living. The kitchen includes refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The primary suite sits privately at the rear of the home with its own full bath. Two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. Two car attached garage, irrigation system, and central A/C and heat throughout. Located minutes from SR 200 with easy access to shopping, dining, AdventHealth, and HCA Florida West Marion Hospital. Less than 20 minutes to downtown Ocala.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1670.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tbd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35623-03-008
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Property Insurance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8610 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8610 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 4 beds, 2.5 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, granite countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403204
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8734 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8734 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Ocala Crossings South. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features a breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Angel Negron Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 41st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8320 41st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Aspire Model in the desirable Marion Ranch community! This beautifully designed single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage with 1,841 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8616 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 5 beds, 3 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, granite countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car garage. A mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353656
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8677 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8677 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381036
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice