619 Silver Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723413 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 619 Silver Pass
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2038
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1105 / -82.0067
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Spgs Shores Un 04
  • Provided by: STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tamboura Jenkins
  • 352-231-5337
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the areas best attractions. With open, spacious floor plans (approximately 1,5102,000 sq ft), private garages, contemporary kitchens, and pet friendly options, its a great fit for professionals or families who want room to spread outclose to shopping, dining, and Ocalas outdoor and equestrian lifestyle. Key Features: 3 bedrooms / 2 baths, attached private garage, open layout, and modern finishes throughout. Amenities: Select homes include granite countertops, updated appliances, and private yardsideal for relaxing or letting pets enjoy the space. Location: In Shores of Ocala with convenient access to daily essentials, dining, and major routesplus an easy drive to downtown Ocala, the World Equestrian Center, and the areas springs, trails, and state parks. Ideal Tenant: Anyone looking for a stylish, low maintenance home base with space to live and workwhile enjoying Ocalas equestrian events and outdoor recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1510.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9004-0538-18
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

633 Silver Pass B Reduced More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, just moments from the Silver Springs Shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719750
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Cedar Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9 Cedar Circle More Like This

All new LVP flooring throughout the home, newly painted, new toilets, and move in ready! This 3 bedroom is located in the Shores, has washer and dryer hookups, 1 car garage, spacious back yard, and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721163
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

582 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA "Master Plus" Condo for Rent in Fairways #4 1,304 Sq Ft with Bonus Living Space Enjoy comfortable, spacious living in this desirable Fairways #4 Condominium offering 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721571
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Teak Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

44 Teak Course Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom pool home in Porter Shores area near Baseline Trails, also close to other parks, groceries, shops, medical facilities, and restaurants. LVP flooring, modern paint scheme, range an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721676
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Oak Track Course, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

325 Oak Track Course More Like This

325 Oak Track Course 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a practical layout, this home is a strong option. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724571
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Dogwood Court, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,649.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home located in a quiet area of ocala. 3 bed 2 bath. Ideal for families or professionals. Conveniently located near shopping, dinning, and major roads. Available for inmediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368925
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Malaspina Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Ash Pass Run, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

8 Ash Pass Run More Like This

8 Ash Pass Run 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a functional layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724567
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

237 Locust Pass Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722156
  2. Provided by WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Hemlock Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,675.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

7184 Hemlock Loop More Like This

7184 Hemlock Loop 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Silver Springs Shores If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, space, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724541
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice