38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719505 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 38 Banyan Course B
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,370
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1621 / -82.0522
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Dale Jackson
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backyard. Large living room at entrance of unit. Upgraded flooring.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1034.00
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 9023-0475-35
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

417 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722497
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

561 Fairways Circle A More Like This

1st floor condo located in Fairways #4 of Silver Springs Shores. Tiled flooring throughout this 2 bedroom /1.5 bath condo. Primary bedroom features walk in closet for additional storage. Monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1171 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722819
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Pine Track 104f, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

54 Pine Track 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539992
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Spring Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

12 Spring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice home in silver spring shores. Tile floors are currently being installed. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 car garage. Freshly painted interior. Separate laundry room in the garage. Living room/dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885287
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Silver Pass, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,495.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

619 Silver Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Shores of Ocala community, this modern, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental blends everyday comfort with easy access to the areas best attractions. With open, spacious floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723413
  2. Provided by STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tamboura Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Silver Pass B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

633 Silver Pass B Reduced More Like This

Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the desirable Silver Springs Shores area, just moments from the Silver Springs Shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719750
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Cedar Circle, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

9 Cedar Circle More Like This

All new LVP flooring throughout the home, newly painted, new toilets, and move in ready! This 3 bedroom is located in the Shores, has washer and dryer hookups, 1 car garage, spacious back yard, and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721163
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

582 Fairways Circle A Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA "Master Plus" Condo for Rent in Fairways #4 1,304 Sq Ft with Bonus Living Space Enjoy comfortable, spacious living in this desirable Fairways #4 Condominium offering 2 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721571
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice