5671 71st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5671 71st Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $449,705
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1309 / -82.238
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Calesa Township
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: West Port
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 866-228-5878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Begonia model in the highly desirable community of Calesaa thoughtfully designed single story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 3 car tandem garage across 2,202 square feet of comfortable living space. This open concept floor plan centers around a bright and inviting great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast area, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry, a large island, and a walk in pantry, providing both function and style. The private owners suite is tucked away for added comfort and features a spacious en suite bath along with a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are positioned toward the front of the home, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry suite and the added storage of a 3 car tandem garage. Step outside to the covered patioideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying Floridas year round outdoor lifestyle. Located in the sought after Calesa community, the Begonia combines smart design, comfort, and modern living in one exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BEGONIA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2202.00
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maddie Aradine
  • Association Phone: 3522189644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 6 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 16 PAGE 152 CALESA TOWNSHIP PERLINO GROVE LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3546-600-076
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711349
  2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470750
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 100th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$494,800.00 ($131.18 / sqft )

4642 100th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy added peace of mind with $5,000 toward buyer concessions and a complimentary 1 year home warranty. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Ocala Waterway community, this original

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716056
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Tamara Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

5857 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712433
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9839 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$462,900.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

9839 40th Terrace Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Home in Kingsland Estates (AKA The Waterways) NO HOA * Home has 2729 SF. 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths. We have a front flex room could be a 4th Bedroom Formal Dining Room, Currently used as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344736
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice