4530 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722539 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4530 14th Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.205 / -82.1946
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Heath Preserve
  • Elementary School: College Park Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Angela Toscano
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heath preserve single family home for lease offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bathroom, second floor bonus room/den/office, two stall attached garage, screen enclosed back lanai, and a fully fenced backyard. The home has a wide open living space combining the kitchen and great room for one large living area. Just off the great room you will find the sliding glass doorway leading to the lanai. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, quartz countertops, and a large breakfast bar. The primary bedroom is located at the end of the home with its private enclosed bathroom including a tiled walk in shower enclosure, dual vanity sinks with quartz countertop, and a large walk in closet. Bedrooms #2 & #3 are located in the middle of the home just off the kitchen and share the second full bathroom. You will find the half bathroom located at the front of the home near the laundry room, and inside garage doorway access. The bonus room is located on the second floor, and could be used as a den, office or play area. Ceiling fans/lighting throughout. Heath preserve is located near shopping, medical facilities, i 75, and a short drive to the new world equestrian center. Historic downtown ocala is just a short drive where you will find other dining options. The community pool has been built and will be open very soon for all residents and their guests to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1966.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: College Park Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TriAd Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2167-001-073
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1979 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1979 44th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living with this Newer 2024 construction home, perfectly situated in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus BONUS ROOM residence offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721056
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 50th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1918 50th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in the sought after Ocala Palms Golf Community. Available from April 20th December 2026, 3 month minimum. (Not ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721223
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2038 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2038 50th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled amidst the verdant fairways and serene waterways of Ocala Palms, this captivating 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom home offers an idyllic retreat. It's open living concept, sunroom sanctuary, and host o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704034
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Steven Saumell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5389 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FULLY FURNISHED luxury garden Villa located in the prestigious Ocala Preserve gated community. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/den space (3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717223
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 54th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3384 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of luxury living at this meticulously maintained newly built Shea Villa within the prestigious, gated community of Ocala Preserve! This FULLY FURNISHED home, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718030
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5333 33rd Place Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished 2/2 Shea Villa is a VERY affordable rental available in the beautiful and convenient community of Ocala Preserve offered at $2,500 including ALL utilities and membership fees. Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718871
  2. Provided by NEWGATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Pieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4111 44th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in Resort Style living at this beautiful Astor Model, nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ocala Preserve! Mere minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this beautiful model home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723114
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 74th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

4400 74th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Pricing is based on off season rates only (AprilNovember). Property is offered fully furnished. Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit nestled in the desirable Crownwood community, just two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381338
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 43rd Lane Nw, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5253 43rd Lane Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED! Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features 2 Bedrooms, with walk in closets, 2 Bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388560
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5375 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5375 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning fully furnished villa, located in the desirable gated community of ocala preserve! Located only 6 minutes to the world equestrian center, enjoy this luxury resort style l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718314
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice