769 Marion Oaks Pass, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721325 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 769 Marion Oaks Pass
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2183
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0204 / -82.2516
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 11
  • Provided by: FOUNDERS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: David Wald
  • 407-205-7370
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new home for rent with summer special! Move in by june 1st, get first month free!!! Welcome home! This absolutely gorgeous brand new construction, fully fenced home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. As you enter through the front door, you are greeted by a bright open concept living/dining room space. The modernized kitchen has soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. All ceramic tile floors throughout living areas and bedrooms. The primary bedroom suite has a spacious walk in closet and the master bathroom includes a double sink vanity and a frameless shower glass door. The home includes 2 faux blinds throughout. Attached 2 car garage. Designated laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. The home sits on a large corner lot and the backyard is fully enclosed with a 6 white vinyl privacy fence perfect for outdoor entertaining. Located in marion oaks, this home is convenient to nearby shops, dining, schools and i 75. This home wont last long. Schedule a showing today! To apply: * visit the home first you must schedule a showing and then apply as application fee(s) is non refundable * application fee: $50. 00 per adult occupant age 18 or older *please review the rental criteria below before completing your application. How to qualify: 1. Applicants must have a minimum combined, verifiable net income of 3 times the monthly rent amount. (employment will be verified during the screening process. All applicants must provide proof of income). 2. A credit report will be obtained on all applicants * a full background, credit and criminal history verification will be conducted for all applicants 18 years of age or older using a third party agency. * no prior evictions, bankruptcies and/or collections such as but not limited to rent collections, utilities collections and repossessions * no felony, fraud, domestic violence and/or sexual offense charges 3. This home does not participate in section 8 housing *additional documentation may be requested move in charges: * lease term: 12 months * monthly rent: $1,950 * last months rent, security deposit, and pet fee (if applicable) * security deposit: equivalent to one months rent: $1,950 * pets: maximum of 2 pets allowed. $250 non refundable fee per pet. Dangerous dog breeds, whether full or mixed are not allowed. Each dog must be under 50 lbs. * renters insurance policy is required prior to move in *move in charges are subject to change based on the outcome of the application review. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beware of scammers! Founders property management does not advertise on craigslist, facebook marketplace or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our properties has been listed on these sites by a scammer, please report the listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MGI-1696
  • Builder Name: RED DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8011-1402-09
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,150.00

8005 134th Loop More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 853554
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14055 48th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,795.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

14055 48th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in a quiet and desirable community in Ocala. This modern home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397133
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nayane Seabra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 143rd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4309 143rd Lane Road More Like This

Come see this fully fenced, pet friendly property ideally located less than 3 miles from I 75.Conveniently close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets, coffee shops, and more, this home offers both co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14228 48th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14228 48th Court Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental home located in the heart of Ocala! This well maintained property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,578 sq ft of comfortable living spaceperfect for families or anyone looking f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393099
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,799.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4484 151st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom home in Ocala perfect for comfortable living! This property offers an open layout ideal for gatherings, generously sized bedrooms, and a welcoming backyard space. Conveniently locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397242
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fabiana Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3022 168th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718046
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17399 25th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

17399 25th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Recently built in 2022, First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in Ocala is available for rent at $1,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722595
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13215 77th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

13215 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new haven at 13215 SW 77th Ave in the neighborhood of Marion Oaks, Ocala, Florida. Upon entering, you're greeted by a spacious foyer tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724149
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 154th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

5842 154th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful house in Ocala, ideal for you and your family. The residence has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369826
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,800.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

417 Marion Oaks Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern New Construction Home for Rent in Prime Ocala Location Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in a desirable area of Ocala, offering the perfect combination of comfort, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388494
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice