3022 168th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM718046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3022 168th Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9729 / -82.1762
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 04
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  • Contact: Sergio Rebollo
  • 305-773-8564
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Orchid Model, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Vacant, on Lockbox. First, last, security required for move in. No Pets. Discover contemporary comfort in this newer 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with thoughtfully designed living space. Perfect for those seeking privacy and tranquility. The exterior features a charming front porch with a finished ceiling, adding subtle character to the homes clean lines and modern curb appeal. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring luxury waterproof vinyl flooring throughout and sleek finishes that enhance the bold, modern aesthetic. Stylish LED pendant lighting highlights the kitchen, centered around an impressive large island ideal for gathering and entertaining. Kitchen is complete with quartz countertops, solid wood soft close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher. Spacious bedrooms, with direct access to the rear patio, and spa inspired bathrooms. Washer/Dryer Hook Up inside the home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1478.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8004-0452-52
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8005 134th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,150.00

8005 134th Loop More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Marion Oaks! This well maintained property features an open layout with high ceilings, multiple living areas, and a split bedroom floor plan for adde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 853554
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15819 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15819 19th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of a tastefully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath new home nestled amidst a serene neighborhood. Its architectural brilliance shines through the living room's lofty cathedral ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724479
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15209 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

15209 46 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home. Additional enclosed area could be used for family or game room. Large walk in shower in primary bath. Inside laundry room. 2 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724574
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 169th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2220 169th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, EFFICIENT home boasts a gorgeous kitchen with 42"SHAKER" CABINETRY with SOFT CLOSE HINGES, striking QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, RECESSED LI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404776
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie Pelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15945 57th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

15945 57th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Marion Oaks 3/2/2 **** Beautiful Home in a desirable SW Ocala neighborhood. Home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, with an Open Floor plan. You enter into the Living area w/Cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724483
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 152nd Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

2710 152nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

There is plenty of room in this 4 bed, 2 bath home in Marion Oaks! New flooring and interior paint throughout. Large enclosed patio in back of home. Garage provides multiple storage spaces. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716173
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15566 11th Terrace Rd, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

15566 11th Terrace Rd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in a sought after 55+ gated golf community. Perfectly positioned on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717879
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8355 131st Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8355 131st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2 in ideal location Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the "Great 3/2 in ideal location", a newly built home in the heart of Ocala, FL. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719542
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3668 133rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3668 133rd Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 3 Bed 2 Bath House W/ Solar Panels Marketing DescriptionIntroducing a charming 3 bed, 2 bath house in Ocala, FL with the added bonus of solar panels to help save on energy costs. This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724485
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice