8883 85th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8883 85th Loop
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $578,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0985 / -82.2681
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills West
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nichole Roberts
  • 352-789-5083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PREMIEUM LOT! SCREENED LANAI! 22K UNIT GENERATOR! WATER OSMOSIS SYSTEM! SOFT CLOSE CABINETS AND DRAWERS! Step into the elegance of the Arlington Model, nestled in the desirable Candler Hills neighborhood within the On Top of the World community. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage sits on a premier lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and style. The open floor plan is bathed in natural sunlight, highlighting the spacious gourmet kitchen with its 42" crown molded cabinets, quartz countertops, decorative backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and natural gas stoveideal for both everyday meals and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas, while upgraded hybrid Duravana flooring enhances each bedroom. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring a tray ceiling accent, an extended walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath. The inside laundry room offers additional cabinetry and a utility sink for convenience. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round from the 19x12 screened lanai with sunshades. Additional home features include a whole house water osmosis system, 22k unit generator, paver driveway and walkway, and ample garage space for storage or hobbies. A golf cart is also available for purchase, making it easy to explore the community. Residents enjoy world class amenities and golf cart access to nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Plus, youll be just a short drive from the renowned World Equestrian Center. Schedule your private tour todayplease note, verbal offers will not be accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arlington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 13 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 013 PAGE 087 CANDLER HILLS WEST POD Q LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3531-1700-10
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 101st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$565,565.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

8515 101st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World, where this beautifully crafted Dunbar model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723312
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8843 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

8843 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Lifestyle You Deserve in this home with priceless golf course views and coveted water vistas in the gated 55 plus Stone Creek golf community with world class amenities. This nearly new three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$537,650.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6200 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472649
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice