6200 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6200 82nd Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $537,650
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3361
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1255 / -82.2583
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek By Del Webb Solair
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. This is the active adult community you've been looking for, with amenities that include an 18 hole championship golf course, a full restaurant and bar, indoor and outdoor pools, sports courts, and so much more. Our sprawling amenities, clubs, and classes will fill your retirement days with activities to make new friends and memories. Featuring the open concept Stellar floor plan, this home has all the space and upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The designer gourmet kitchen showcases a large center island with a large single bowl granite sink, upgraded frost colored cabinets and 3cm quartz countertops with tiled backsplash, a large pantry, and KitchenAid stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, built in oven and microwave, and stovetop with range hood. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and 3cm quartz countertops and there is a walk in shower and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There is 22x22 tile throughout entire home. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai, plus everyday conveniences like a 2 car garage with 4 extension, enclosed versatile flex room and a thoughtfully designed laundry room with built in cabinetry and quartz counters. Enhanced with LED lighting and floor outlet in the gathering room, tray ceiling in the owners suite, gathering room and flex room, glass insert at front door, upgraded fixtures and hardware, and Smart Home features with video doorbell, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: STELLAR
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2483.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.31
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential/ Rachel Mayer
  • Association Phone: 352-237-8418X227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 01 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 182 STONE CREEK BY DEL WEBB SOLAIRE PHASE 2 & 3 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3489-286-004
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

9761 74th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479715
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alba Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 86th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$575,000.00 ($163.68 / sqft )

6015 86th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Lexington II community in Stone Creek, a premier gated 55+ community in Ocala. Ideally situated within walking distance to all amenities, this beautifully designed S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723518
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Velazco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice