8958 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8958 75th Loop
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1103 / -82.269
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Weybourne Landing
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
  • Contact: Jackie Dagit
  • 352-433-4449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and like new, this 2023 Ginger model Smart Home with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet) and is located in the highly desirable fee simple community of Weybourne Landing in On Top of the World. This beautifully designed home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room with double glass doors, and a 2 car garage. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open concept floor plan is light, bright, and inviting. The chef inspired kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing an oversized island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, upgraded cabinetry with pot drawers and a pull out waste bin, pantry, and elegant crown molding. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk in closet and a spa style en suite bath featuring quartz vanity with dual sinks and a zero entry walk in shower. The flex room is ideal for a home office, den, or formal dining room, offering the flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to the screened lanai, the perfect place to enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings, plus an additional patio area ideal for grilling and entertaining. Weybourne Landing is a gated, fee simple community within the On Top of the World campus, offering residents exclusive access to a private clubhouse, swimming pool, pickleball courts, fitness center, miniature golf, and dog park. For an additional fee, homeowners may also enjoy the world class amenities of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ community, with convenient golf cart access to shopping, dining, banking, and healthcare. Thoughtfully upgraded, beautifully maintained, and truly move in ready, this exceptional home checks every box. Dont miss your opportunity to enjoy resort style living in one of Ocalas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GINGER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1747.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 226.03
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 079 WEYBOURNE LANDING PHASE 1C LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-013-114
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8954 75th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$348,900.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

8954 75th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious, well distributed home with spectacular curb appeal and landscaping is ideally situated on a cul de sac in the highly sought after on top of the world a premier 55+ award winning community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721245
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$390,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

8821 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced Extended Sterling model, perfectly positioned in the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of the award winning On Top of the Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713686
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9120 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$369,900.00 ($102.18 / sqft )

9120 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This home is located in the much sought after 55+ golf community of On Top of the World. A rare find! This expansive, fully custom, one of a kind totally remodeled and updated Jefferson model home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 76th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,900.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

7507 76th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Incredible opportunity in a 55+ community.Discover this beautiful home designed for comfort, peace of mind, and an active lifestyle.the seller is offering $6,000 toward closing costs, a valuable incen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361926
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Estupinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9147 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$409,900.00 ($150.98 / sqft )

9147 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Welcome to Your Dream Home in Del Webbs Stone Creek, Floridas Premier 55+ Community Nestled in the heart of Florida's equestrian mecca is a home thats not just four w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8785 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$346,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

8785 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Attractive Ayrshire II with 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a spacious 2+ golf cart garage in the Candler Hills community. This thoughtfully upgraded home showcases tile flooring throughout the main living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719020
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Kelly Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9071 99th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$360,000.00 ($100.06 / sqft )

9071 99th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Waterford home in Avalon on the GOLF COURSE. Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World! The home has extensive updates thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711280
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8650 83rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$344,500.00 ($107.66 / sqft )

8650 83rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Candler Hills in On Top of the World where resort style living meets everyday comfort! This beautifully maintained Huntley II floor plan offers over 2,600 square feet of living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715791
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9814 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,900.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

9814 92nd Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Cromwell model in the much sought after area of Providence, On Top of the World! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage sits on a pie shape, oversized lot on a private road leading to a cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724417
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice