4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4697 89 Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0931 / -82.1998
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families looking for comfort, convenience, and access to excellent schools. This open concept home features a seamless layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The Cali floor plan includes a large living area connected to a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and smart home features that provide both style and convenience. Home Features 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Spacious open concept Cali floor plan Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances Smart home technology included Large living and dining area perfect for families New construction with energy efficient design Prime Location Ocala Crossings Ocala Crossings is a new residential community on the southwest side of Ocala, conveniently located just minutes from SR 200 and approximately 15 minutes from I 75, making commuting and daily errands easy. Residents enjoy proximity to many of Ocalas most popular destinations including: World Equestrian Center events and entertainment Parks and outdoor recreation areas Shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities Family friendly neighborhoods and quiet surroundings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1848.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA CROSSINGS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3562316015
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7754 86th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717949
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 91st Ln, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7194 91st Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed four bedroom, two and a half bath single family home offers approximately 1,571 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable SW Ocala area (34476). The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.84 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146645
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4673 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,975.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

4673 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Modern Two Story Home with Flexible Living Space Experience comfort and style in this well appointed two story rental located in a growing, conveniently situated community. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723196
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8810 63rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ gated community of JB Ranch in SW Ocalawhere some residents may be under 55this 2 bedroom plus office home offers comfort and low maintenance living. The open layout features tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723969
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9109 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720122
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aiyana Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8610 44th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8610 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pines at Ocala Crossing! This brand new single family home offers 4 beds, 2.5 baths, a modern open floor plan, primary suite, granite countertops, fenced in backyard, and two car garage. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403204
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8734 45th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

8734 45th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Ocala Crossings South. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features a breakfast bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149129
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Angel Negron Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice