4240 111th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4240 111th Place
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2743
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0607 / -82.1927
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Ocala Waterway Estates
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  • Contact: Darla Priest
  • 352-732-8350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful 3/2 pool home in Ocala Waterway Estates. This home features 2,095 sq ft of living space on a oversized .62 acre lot. This property has a formal dining room, breakfast nook, large kitchen with cabinets and counter space galore, large pantry, great room, split bedroom plan, office/den, and indoor laundry room. Out the sliding glass doors is the beautiful screened in pool, perfect for staying cool on the Florida summer days. A must see property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2095.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 254 OCALA WATERWAY ESTATES LOT 78N BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS: N 1/2 OF W 1/14 OF E 7/16 OF N 1/2 OF S 1/2 OF N 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3579-002-078
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

8598 59th Terrace Reduced More Like This

Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713972
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11769 60th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

11769 60th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage Willow II model built in 2018 offers 2,900 sq ft of living space on a .42 acre lot in Kingsland Country Estates. The home features an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3671 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715905
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435900
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456196
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 110th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
$424,000.00 ($107.81 / sqft )

3831 110th Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile home situated on a generous .62 acre lot with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in Ocala. This well maintained property features over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946717
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714778
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$439,900.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

3805 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare Ocala findan upgraded 5 bedroom home with NO HOA, modern finishes, and a private fenced corner lot right next to the Ocala Greenway! Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings, a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelisse Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice