8355 131st Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719542 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8355 131st Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0306 / -82.2583
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un Twelve
  • Provided by: REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  • Contact: Ana Goya
  • 352-854-2221
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 3/2 in ideal location Marketing DescriptionWelcome to the "Great 3/2 in ideal location", a newly built home in the heart of Ocala, FL. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, perfect for those who value comfort and convenience. The open floor plan allows for seamless transitions between living spaces, creating an inviting atmosphere for entertaining or simply relaxing at home. The split floor plan offers an added layer of privacy, making it an ideal choice for various living arrangements. One of the standout features of this home is the absence of carpet, replaced with modern, easy to clean flooring. Step outside to the screened in patio, a perfect spot for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. Plus, with its prime location near shopping and restaurants, you'll have everything you need within reach. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this Ocala gem. Our property offers deposit free leasing (for qualified renters). Available with no security deposit (for qualified renters)! There are restrictions on pets, if pets are allowed, there will be additional fees required. Non Smoking Home. First and Security required to Move In. Renter's Insurance is required!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8012-1461-15
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15209 46 Circle, Ocala, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

15209 46 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home. Additional enclosed area could be used for family or game room. Large walk in shower in primary bath. Inside laundry room. 2 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724574
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4052 132nd Lane, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4052 132nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home at 4052 SW 132nd Ln, Ocala, located in the peaceful Marion Oaks community. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407685
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Marion Oaks Manor, Ocala, FL 34473
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

746 Marion Oaks Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with an open floor plan in a prime Ocala location. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers extra outdoor space, added privacy, and plenty of room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407703
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15885 35th Court Road 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15885 35th Court Road 1 New Construction More Like This

Brand New Duplex for Rent in Ocala Modern Living in a Prime Location Welcome to your new home in beautiful Ocala. This newly constructed duplex unit offers the perfect combination of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386249
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15885 35th Court Road 2, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15885 35th Court Road 2 New Construction More Like This

New Construction Duplex Unit for Rent in Ocala Comfort and Excellent Location Discover this beautiful newly built duplex unit located in the desirable area of Ocala. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386263
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15760 19th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,575.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

15760 19th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Marion Oaks area. This well maintained home features a split floor plan, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724600
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13664 61st Circle 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13664 61st Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!: FIRST MONTH FREE!!! Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beautifully maintained duplex is ready for immediate occupancy! Featuring full tiling throughout, it offers a modern, clean aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100870
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15749 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

15749 55th Avenue Road More Like This

Welcome to 15749 SW 55th Avenue Rd, nestled in the sought after Marion Oaks subdivision. This well maintained single story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, open concept kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377829
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15819 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15819 19th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of a tastefully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath new home nestled amidst a serene neighborhood. Its architectural brilliance shines through the living room's lofty cathedral ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724479
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 169th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2220 169th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, EFFICIENT home boasts a gorgeous kitchen with 42"SHAKER" CABINETRY with SOFT CLOSE HINGES, striking QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, RECESSED LI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404776
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie Pelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice