15760 19th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15760 19th Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1933
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9923 / -82.1578
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 3
  • Provided by: ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Wheat
  • 352-438-0030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in Marion Oaks area. This well maintained home features a split floor plan, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright open living space perfect for comfortable living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, while the primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Enjoy a good sized backyard ideal for outdoor activities or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, restaurants, and major roadways for an easy commute. Ready for move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1377.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8003-0377-12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3567 151st Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,450.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3567 151st Street More Like This

If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, simplicity, and a practical layout, this home is a great fit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath property features well sized living areas, washer/dryer h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722672
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16015 29th Court Road 2, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,450.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

16015 29th Court Road 2 New Construction More Like This

From downtown Ocala, head south on SW 27th Ave (County Rd 475) for several miles. Turn right onto SW 49th Ave Rd, then turn left onto SW 165th St Rd. Turn right onto SW 29th Court Rd, and continue str

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407759
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lorraine da Silva Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15885 35th Court Road 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15885 35th Court Road 1 New Construction More Like This

Brand New Duplex for Rent in Ocala Modern Living in a Prime Location Welcome to your new home in beautiful Ocala. This newly constructed duplex unit offers the perfect combination of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386249
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15885 35th Court Road 2, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15885 35th Court Road 2 New Construction More Like This

New Construction Duplex Unit for Rent in Ocala Comfort and Excellent Location Discover this beautiful newly built duplex unit located in the desirable area of Ocala. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386263
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13664 61st Circle 1, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

13664 61st Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!: FIRST MONTH FREE!!! Roomy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beautifully maintained duplex is ready for immediate occupancy! Featuring full tiling throughout, it offers a modern, clean aesthetic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100870
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15819 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15819 19th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of a tastefully constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath new home nestled amidst a serene neighborhood. Its architectural brilliance shines through the living room's lofty cathedral ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724479
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15209 46 Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

15209 46 Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath home. Additional enclosed area could be used for family or game room. Large walk in shower in primary bath. Inside laundry room. 2 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724574
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 169th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2220 169th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, EFFICIENT home boasts a gorgeous kitchen with 42"SHAKER" CABINETRY with SOFT CLOSE HINGES, striking QUARTZ countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, RECESSED LI

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404776
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie Pelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15945 57th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,675.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

15945 57th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in Marion Oaks 3/2/2 **** Beautiful Home in a desirable SW Ocala neighborhood. Home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths, with an Open Floor plan. You enter into the Living area w/Cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724483
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 140th Loop, OCALA, FL 34473
$1,695.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3011 140th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable SW Ocala Neighborhood 3/2/2 *WON'T LAST* Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths in an open concept split floor plan. Home features great curb appeal, granite counters, real wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712149
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice