10821 87th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10821 87th Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $248,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0624 / -82.2663
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Nbrhd 02
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Alexus Macblain
  • 352-369-4044
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyers Bonus! The seller is offering $3,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to make this home your own. Check out this beautiful, meticulously maintained home located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Oak Run. This spacious and functional property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den that could easily serve as a third bedroom. With 1,415 square feet of living space, the open living and dining area features bamboo flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the main living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with generous counter space, updated countertops, newly updated cabinetry completed in 2026, stylish open shelving, and a dedicated coffee bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Primary bedroom is generously sized and includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with barn doors and a glass enclosed tile shower. The spacious guest bedroom is conveniently located near the second full bath. Sliding glass doors lead to an air conditioned and heated lanai that provides flexible space ideal for a den, home office, or third bedroom while overlooking a tranquil pond. Just off the lanai is a screened in porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. The 2 car garage includes shelving, a workbench, a laundry area, and access to the screened in porch. Recent updates include a New roof in 2023, New water heater in 2021, New HVAC unit in 2016 & Compressor replaced in 2018, updated electrical panel in 2023, all water lines replaced in 2023, and a 1 year home warranty at closing, making this home truly move in ready. Oak Run offers a vibrant lifestyle with multiple pools, fitness centers, a golf course, a clubhouse, and various dining options. Golf carts are welcome, making it easy to explore and enjoy everything the community has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1415.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 146.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oak Run Associates
  • Association Phone: 352-854-6210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 024 OAK RUN NEIGHBORHOOD 2 BLK B LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7002-002-022
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8470 107th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

8470 107th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely updated with white kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Large family room (20x14)/ Split bedroom plan. New roof in 2022 1684 sq ft under heat and air.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9526 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$252,000.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

9526 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome home to this beautiful move in ready, split plan, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, with library/flex room, patio home in the Providence area of On Top of the World. Lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716811
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9458 93rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,000.00 ($109.61 / sqft )

9458 93rd Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Hanover Model on the Golf Course Rare Fenced Lot! This beautiful Hanover model home offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all with 9'4" ceilings th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724037
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9365 94th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$295,000.00 ($100.48 / sqft )

9365 94th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bed 55+ Home in On Top of the World Ocala with Golf Course Views. Looking for a move in ready home in the On Top of the World 55+ community? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 9365 SW 94th Loop sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085595
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Nate Samson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice