8690 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8690 108th Place
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1758
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0624 / -82.2639
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Oak Run Nbrhd 02
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Kristopher Cernera
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is another nice Doqwood model located in a very quite location. This is a nice example of a very popular floorplan. The 2 car garage sets this one apart form all the others. The home is priced to sell quickly. This is a great house if you plan to use this home as a winter retreat or perfect for a full time owner. Take advantage of everything Oak Run has including 6 pools, pickelball, 2 gymsand many other indoor and outdoor activities. Low monthly fees include mail delivery and garbage pickup. Come by and take a look, it might be exactly what you are looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dogwood
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 151.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Run Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 024 OAK RUN NEIGHBORHOOD 2 BLK F LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7002-006-019
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9021 108th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$178,000.00 ($96.48 / sqft )

9021 108th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller bring offers! Brand new roof installed 2/4/2026! New AC and ductwork in 2024. If you enjoy privacy you will love the private back yard with no rear neighbors! Rare lot with no neig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715202
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Diana O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

9150 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714045
  2. Provided by MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  3. Contact Amanda Tuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice