12135 172nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12135 172nd Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $442,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9708 / -81.9524
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Stonecrest Un 02meadows
  • Provided by: MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Watson
  • 352-274-6224
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bath 2,031 square foot home in the premier Stonecrest 55+ gated golf community situated adjacent to The Villages. Designed with an open concept with plenty of room to entertain, this home boasts high ceilings, making the large kitchen and family room feel effortlessly inviting. The highlight of this home is the expansive screened in pool area. This large lanai offers abundant space for lounging, dining, and entertaining guests. Best of all, it provides a picturesque, private view of peaceful pasture land, ensuring a quiet and beautiful backdrop for every sunset. Unwind in your spacious primary bedroom with access to your private pool, featuring a large bath including dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and water closet. The garage includes space for your golf cart giving you quick access to the golf course, restaurant, pools, club house, and stores & restaurants. **This community offers private golf cart access to Walmart, Aldi, Lowes, and local dining. Living in Stonecrest offers a resort style experience with access to an incredible array of amenities. Stay active with 12 pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a dedicated softball field, bocce courts, tennis courts, and cornhole. The community is home to the Broad Stripes Golf Club and restaurant/bar, featuring a championship 18 hole course. With over 80 active social clubs and a full time activities director, there is always something to do. Enjoy four swimming pools (including one heated indoor saltwater pool), a state of the art fitness center, and a luxury clubhouse. With a low HOA fee, this property is located in one of Central Florida's most vibrant active adult communities. Come check it out. New roof 2020, HVAC 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carmel Knight, CAM
  • Association Phone: (352) 347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 17 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 053 MEADOWS AT STONECREST UNIT 2 BLK A LOT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6275-201-043
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9479 130th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$469,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

9479 130th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market, this beautifully maintained Hampton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional list of upgrades. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,999.00 ($146.95 / sqft )

13026 97th Terrace Road More Like This

Spruce Creek Community! Largest home on the gulf course. Beautiful 3/3/2 CBS home on the golf course with tree lined streets and exterior lighting. House is complete with high ceiling, tile flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673406
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17187 116th Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$479,900.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

17187 116th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 3BR/3BA Pool Home with Golf Cart Garage & Stunning Views in Stonecrest Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+ Golf Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536130
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Brock, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11041 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

11041 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this rare one of a kind open floor plan featuring cathedral style ceilings, abundant recessed lighting, and 4 bedrooms including a second ensuiteideal for hosting friends and family. The expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9946 159th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,900.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

9946 159th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, block/stucco residence offering over 2,900 square feet of living space. This home was built in 2022 on a 0.29 acre lot. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 25th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$499,000.00 ($139.15 / sqft )

13705 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this expansive, beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath retreat set on 3.38 peaceful acresoffering the privacy of country living with room to g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$474,500.00 ($114.37 / sqft )

12463 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exceptional stand out home with water views from all main rooms, and you can design and build your own outdoor haven with room for xtra large pool. Features begin with master bedroom having a seperat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110236
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12271 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$412,500.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

12271 175th Lane Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready with major updates already completed for added peace of mind and mortgage ready. This well crafted home has a 2024 state farm 4 point inspection, new roof (2024), new water heater (2024)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722835
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice