13026 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13026 97th Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0325 / -81.9914
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Country Club Star
  • Elementary School: Belleview Santos Elem. School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  • Contact: Cliff Glansen
  • 954-965-3990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spruce Creek Community! Largest home on the gulf course. Beautiful 3/3/2 CBS home on the golf course with tree lined streets and exterior lighting. House is complete with high ceiling, tile flooring, and plantation shutters. granite kitchen counters plenty of cabinet space, eat in kitchen bar top. Crown molding throughout house. Both bedrooms have carpet with blinds and windows covers. Guest bedroom has mirrored closet. Master bedroom has walk in closet with separated stand in shower and roman tub. Linen closet is also adorned in the master bath. This home also has its own enclosed Florida room overlooking the golf course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2722.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 096 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB STARR PASS II LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6124-200-006
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17306 112th Ct Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,000.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

17306 112th Ct Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Dogwood Model that was built in 2020. Stonecrest has a number of amenities that you could only wish for such as 4 pools of which one is a large in door pool, newer exercise room /equipment,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102892
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$380,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

9900 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Renovated home overlooking golf course, large water view, lighthouse and views of spruce creek south~! New hvac 3/2026~! New roof 2025! New quartz countertops throughout, 2025! New windows in owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Kelly Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9479 130th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$469,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

9479 130th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market, this beautifully maintained Hampton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional list of upgrades. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9336 Se 152nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$425,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

9336 Se 152nd Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! ALL OFFERS WELCOME! Custom built home on a double lot that stands apart from others in the subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room/office offers exceptional in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107451
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Jamaica Goslinga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 170th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$409,999.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

11266 170th Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a wonderful 55+ golf community that is a diamond in the rough! Stonecrest features an excellent 18 hole golf course, club house and an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107915
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9153 137th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$419,000.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

9153 137th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market! This highly sought after Johnstown model with 3 bedrooms plus a study/den is beautifully positioned just off the green of the 4th hole on the Masters Golf Course and less th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106921
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17187 116th Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$479,900.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

17187 116th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 3BR/3BA Pool Home with Golf Cart Garage & Stunning Views in Stonecrest Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+ Golf Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536130
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Brock, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11041 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

11041 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this rare one of a kind open floor plan featuring cathedral style ceilings, abundant recessed lighting, and 4 bedrooms including a second ensuiteideal for hosting friends and family. The expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice