164 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM715386 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 164 Marion Oaks Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0066 / -82.1908
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Marion Oaks Un 02
  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School M
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Provided by: OAKSTRAND REALTY
  • Contact: Victoria Dawkins
  • 888-912-5258
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready! This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Marion Oaks. The family room opens directly to the pool area and jacuzzi tub, creating an ideal space for entertaining, barbecues, and gatherings. A split floor plan provides generously sized bedrooms, and tile flooring throughout adds durability and easy maintenance. Home has NEW ROOF install in 2024. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 019 MARION OAKS UNIT 2 BLK 70 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8002-0070-05
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
$417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143175
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404770
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407995
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721303
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17521 27th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

17521 27th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436775
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 179th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$459,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

5025 179th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Under construction. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5142875
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15610 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

15610 40th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS HOUSE IS 2 YEARS OLD!! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home boasts a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. Over 2 thousand feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716885
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanette Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17901 25th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$439,900.00 ($112.02 / sqft )

17901 25th Avenue Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, single owner 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. Step inside to the bright, open layout with a dedicated home office, id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719483
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Charles Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$373,850.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice