9685 136th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM715214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9685 136th Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0239 / -81.993
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Ed Dombrowski
  • 352-307-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded 2/2 Palm Golf Course Home Located in Eagle Ridge home also has a Great Bonus Room overlooking Golf Course.Bonus Room for Office or Storage. All new Flooring Corian Counter Tops Cathedral Ceilings plus formal Dining Area.Roof Re shingled in 2017,AC 2018 Large Extended Garage,New 50 Gallon Water Heater Home Close to horizon Center and Pro Shop.This is the Best Priced Home on the Golf Course a must View Home. This Lot will take a Pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm 11
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicole Aries
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 192 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-EAGLE RIDGE LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6122-033-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 128th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,500.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

9244 128th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This santa rosa model has it all! 2 large bedrooms plus a den! Block & stucco freshly painted exterior and interior corner lot in a cul de sau move in ready!! Private well for your irrigation on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Carol Castineira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9451 159th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$353,750.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

9451 159th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 2240sq ft block home in a community with no hoa close to the villages, shopping and entertainment. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is on a. 29 acre corner lot and features tile in all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721414
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community Reduced More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13324 91st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$330,000.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

13324 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Motivated Seller ** Welcome to the serene and vibrant community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, where active adult living meets luxury and convenience. This stunning Granville mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105785
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Frances Pierce PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12176 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$318,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

12176 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained Johnstown model features fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 130th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$344,900.00 ($118.81 / sqft )

9495 130th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Santa Rosa Floor plan situation on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55 and better community in S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716860
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13160 93rd Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$315,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

13160 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller will pay closing costs of $5,000 for Buyer! Welcome home and step into this popular Sanibel model, thoughtfully enhanced with numerous updates and upgrades that create a warm and inviting atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice