9244 128th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM710460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9244 128th Street
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $339,500
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0364 / -81.9974
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  • Contact: Carol Castineira
  • 352-307-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This santa rosa model has it all! 2 large bedrooms plus a den! Block & stucco freshly painted exterior and interior corner lot in a cul de sau move in ready!! Private well for your irrigation only paver driveway & walk custom leaded glass entry door wood flooring in main area roof is 2020 a/c and hot water tank 2015 new whole house water filtration system extened garage with side entry door sliding screens on garage door lots of storage cabinets in the garage utility sink inside laundry room enclosed 27 x 8 lanai curbing all around the landscaping big eat in kitchen seperate dining area large living room lots of big closets in this model this home is well taken care of. All this in a award wining 55+ community of del webb one or more photos have been virtually staged ownwer financing available 5 pct. Interest 20 pct. Down 15 years amortization. Golf & counry club 2 outdoor pools with hot tubs one indoor pool inside the state of the art gym all recently redone beautiful community center pickle ball & tennis courts bocce ball shuffleboard sand & water volley ball walking trials many clubs for you to join restaurant two 18 hole golf course's driving range close to shopping restaurants medical come see this great home for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Santa Rosa
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2130.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public, See Remarks, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0969
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 075 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB - SAWGRASS LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6120-032-000
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17306 112th Ct Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,000.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

17306 112th Ct Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Dogwood Model that was built in 2020. Stonecrest has a number of amenities that you could only wish for such as 4 pools of which one is a large in door pool, newer exercise room /equipment,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102892
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$380,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

9900 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Renovated home overlooking golf course, large water view, lighthouse and views of spruce creek south~! New hvac 3/2026~! New roof 2025! New quartz countertops throughout, 2025! New windows in owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Kelly Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12176 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$318,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

12176 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained Johnstown model features fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 91st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$324,900.00 ($107.12 / sqft )

12150 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New on the Market Popular Granville Model with Den, Gourmet Kitchen & Private Backyard Oasis! This ever popular 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den Granville model is one youll want to see right away!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100462
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12783 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($109.76 / sqft )

12783 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home shows like a model. Change in plans and the sellers are needing to sell their forever home. Located in the gated 55+ Community of Del Webb's Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club in Summerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106492
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Diane Siefkas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11972 176th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$327,500.00 ($107.77 / sqft )

11972 176th Place Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the gold standard of 55+ living in the gated Stonecrest community. This residence eliminates "deferred maintenance" risk with a NEW ROOF (202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387140
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice