3223 52nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3223 52nd Avenue Road
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $292,070
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.222 / -82.2061
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve Phase 18b
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Olivia Perez
  • 407-203-9441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Valleta model! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open floor plan duplex is located in Ocala Preserve. The home features spacious bedrooms, tile flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy countless amenities right outside your door! With pools, restaurants, walking paths, and fitness centers, every day feels like a vacation. You are just minutes away from the World Equestrian Center, shopping, dining, and so much more. Schedule your tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1722.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 527.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kimberly Krieg
  • Association Phone: 352.351.2317
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 4 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 093 OCALA PRESERVE PHASE 18B LOT 1336 Parent Parcel: 1368-1306-00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1368-1336-00
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4501 14th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$285,900.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

4501 14th Loop More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 home built by Lennar in 2024. Top of the line finishes including Stainless steel appliances ,Quartz counter tops in Kithchen with 42" Cabinets. Tiled Bathrooms. Tile in all living areas.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486075
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 39th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$317,990.00 ($172.45 / sqft )

4832 39th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718532
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 53 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

2515 53 Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction one of a kind with a million dollar view this spectacular custom 2399 sq. Ft. Home is top of the line! Private view of the 18th hole that features a water view, rolling elevation an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703217
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 55th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$279,000.00 ($155.00 / sqft )

2323 55th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the charm of Ocala Palms Golf and Country Club with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Royal Palm model. Designed for effortless Florida living, the open floor plan is perfect for entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713694
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Bernal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Shawn Appleby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4844 11th St Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$338,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

4844 11th St Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story home, designed with attention to every detail, offers comfort, functionality, and an exceptional lifestyle. Located in the fast growing city of Ocala, within the Heath Preserve commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713702
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lizzammar Oropeza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 39th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$337,990.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

4583 39th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the epitome of modern living in this four bedroom open concept, all concrete block constructed home. The expansive layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721787
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723319
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,999.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5341 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$285,000.00 ($144.30 / sqft )

5341 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in one of Ocalas most desirable communitiesOcala Preserve. This beautifully upgraded home sits steps from miles of walking, hiking, and biking trails, with exclusive acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715534
  2. Provided by OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Wojciechowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice