9485 92nd St Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM712796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9485 92nd St Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2116
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0882 / -82.2779
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  • Contact: Frederick Waters
  • 352-854-9717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Sheffield model, located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocala?s premier 55+ golf cart community. This amazing home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a flex room with a closet as the potential third bedroom, home office, craft room. This home has updated lighting fixtures. The kitchen features updated granite counters and plenty of cabinet storage. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet for her and a standard closet for him, an en suite bath complete with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is large enough for a queen bed, and the second full bath is perfect size and wheelchair friendly. On Top of the World offers amenities including golf, fitness centers, swimming pools, and countless social clubs. You're just minutes away from shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and everything else you need for an active, convenient lifestyle. Retire in one of Florida's most sought after active adult communities! Roof 2020, AC 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 110 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PHASE 1-A SECTION 2A LOT 41 PARCEL L BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SW COR OF LOT 41 SAID POINT BEING ON A CURVE ALONG THE NLY ROW LINE OF SW 92ND STREET RD SAID CURVE BEING CONCAVE SWLY HAVING A RADIUS OF 264 FT TH SELY ALONG THE ARC OF SAID CURVE 92.35 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 20-02-32 SAID CURVE HAVING A CHORD BEARING S 53-35-34 E 91.88 FT TO THE POINT OF TANGENCY TH S 43-34-18 E 125.05 FT TO THE POINT OF CURVATURE OF A CURVE CONCAVE NELY HAVING A RADIUS OF 1522.75 FT TH SELY ALONG THE ARAC OF SAID CURVE 249.60 FT THROUGH A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 09-23-30 SAID CURVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-024-1012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7066 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$212,500.00 ($96.59 / sqft )

7066 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Villa living at its best in Stone Creek by Del Webb Brand New Roof bring your golf cart and start enjoying the maintenance free, resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This highly sought after Aug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 93rd Lane D, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($89.24 / sqft )

8350 93rd Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car home located in the prestigious 55+ community of On Top of the World. This Montgomery unit invites you to enjoy watching the world go by on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713635
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10668 85th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$225,000.00 ($102.27 / sqft )

10668 85th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Palm Cay subdivision, one of Ocalas premier g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724491
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice