12783 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5106492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12783 91st Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0361 / -82.0007
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  • Contact: Diane Siefkas
  • 352-753-2029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home shows like a model. Change in plans and the sellers are needing to sell their forever home. Located in the gated 55+ Community of Del Webb's Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club in Summerfield, Florida with a park like setting and close to The Villages. This gated community offers so much; (4) 9 hole golf courses, softball, pickleball, tennis, bocce, horseshoes, state of the art Fitness Center with indoor pool, restaurant and pro shop. Two outside heated pools. Community Center w/meeting rooms and a large ballroom. Many clubs and activities to numerous to mention here. This immaculate home is not too big and not too small. Great curb appeal w/professional landscaping. Paver drive, walkway and patio. Designer glass leaded entry door w/phantom screen. Foyer has designer medallion on the floor and let's visitors know this is no ordinary home. Home has tile on the diagonal & laminate flooring throughout, no carpeting. All lighting and fans have been replaced recently. Island shutters throughout! Open floor plan. Kitchen features breakfast bar w/pendent lights, closet pantry, granite counter tops, newer stainless steel appliances, a solar tube for natural lighting and stacked cabinetry. Nook has bay windows overlooking lush landscaping and the lanai/patio area. Florida lifestyle at your finger tips. The enclosed climate controlled lanai offers another 340 square feet of living area not reflected in the property appraiser's website. The floor has tile and roll up blinds on the windows. Adjacent is a paver patio ((14'x30') with a great eastern exposure to enjoy the weather and grillin' & chillin'. Privacy is at a premium here with a planting island equipped with electrical hook ups for lighting or a waterfall feature. Create your own Zen Garden. The living area also overlooks the backyard and is open to the kitchen and nook. It also has room for a formal dining area if you so desire. Bonus room between garage entry and the kitchen and is used for a home office. Primary suite has laminate flooring and also feature the bay window like the breakfast nook. Large walk in closet. Primary bath has water closet, large shower and makeup station included in the sink and vanity. Guest bedroom/bath very ample for visiting guests. The oversized garage (the mancave) is perfect for golf cart parking and a workshop area (9'x21'). Features keyless entry for both doors, pull down stairs and attic storage, laundry, window, gas water heater and remote screen. Architectural shingle (2022), HVAC (2011), water heater (2019), exterior paint (2018). Private irrigation well saving you money monthly. This home is located in the quiet area of Torrey Pines and close to the fitness center and Peninsula Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Madeira
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1745.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696 #22
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 020 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB TORREY PINES LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6113-052-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17306 112th Ct Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,000.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

17306 112th Ct Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Dogwood Model that was built in 2020. Stonecrest has a number of amenities that you could only wish for such as 4 pools of which one is a large in door pool, newer exercise room /equipment,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102892
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$380,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

9900 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Renovated home overlooking golf course, large water view, lighthouse and views of spruce creek south~! New hvac 3/2026~! New roof 2025! New quartz countertops throughout, 2025! New windows in owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Kelly Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11266 170th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$409,999.00 ($58.82 / sqft )

11266 170th Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a wonderful 55+ golf community that is a diamond in the rough! Stonecrest features an excellent 18 hole golf course, club house and an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107915
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 86th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$415,960.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

13103 86th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing a spacious Kingston model now available in Firethorne. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a screened in lanai and birdcage with a Sunbrella top (20 x 48). Recent improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17587 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,900.00 ($90.88 / sqft )

17587 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, ideally located adjacent to the villages, fl where every day feels like a vacation and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9037 136th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$348,000.00 ($107.21 / sqft )

9037 136th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of the more popular models, the ASPEN, is now available. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and offers an abundance of privacy. From the moment you arrive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109404
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11890 172nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($53.55 / sqft )

11890 172nd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home is being sold turnkey, so do not miss this one. This wonderful home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 1494 sq ft of living space as well as an extended lanai with golf course fronta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice