9577 82nd Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM701854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9577 82nd Street Road
  • Viewed: 487
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 356
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1044 / -82.2777
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Candler Hills West Ashford And
  • Provided by: DECCA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ryan Reeves
  • 352-854-8787
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You deserve the best and these owners have given it to you!! With 2,593 of luxury space and comfort, 2,171 of living square feet plus a total renovation of a screened lanai expertly remodeled into a 422 sq ft glass enclosed, concrete block family room under roof with ac ducts brought through from the main house and a new ac unit to accommodate the additional space for use all year round. Over $100,000 in improvements since 2023 including the family room include custom built ins a massive storage pantry in the hallway, added cabinet and drawers and ship lap wall to the master bathroom, storage cabinets, countertops and utility sink in the laundry room, which has direct access from the master bedroom closet genius idea! Also added is a stainless steel utility sink in garage, a kinetico osmosis system and water softener, hot water recirculating pump no waiting for hot water! The open split floor plan is amazing with a kitchen that is sure to please any cook new refrigerator, glass tiled backsplash, soft close drawers and cabinet doors, expansive breakfast bar, large pantry and yes a gas stove! And thats not all custom shades and blinds throughout, new light fixtures, new closet organizers, new modern ceiling fans, new gutters and downspouts too! But wait ready?!! A 1077 sq ft garage with an insulated garage door that could easily accommodate 4 cars or 3 cars and his and her golf carts or build a workshop or a craft room you decide! From the moment you pull up to this home and see that grand porch your heart just says this is the one! Click on the paperclip to view all of the amenities (which are incredible), floor plan and disclosures. Andthis home is close to shopping, medical facilities, restaurants and more! Don't lift a finger doing improvements on a new home it's been done for you! Visit homes for a 3d tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arlington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2171.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 049 CANDLER HILLS WEST ASHFORD AND BALFOUR LOT 194
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3531-003-194
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 487
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 101st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$565,565.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

8515 101st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World, where this beautifully crafted Dunbar model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723312
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8843 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

8843 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Lifestyle You Deserve in this home with priceless golf course views and coveted water vistas in the gated 55 plus Stone Creek golf community with world class amenities. This nearly new three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9099 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$569,900.00 ($143.88 / sqft )

9099 89th Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Golf course view home with custom upgrades, paver patio & mature landscaping! *** prime golf course location on shaded 3rd tee *** mature landscaping with (2)10 foot river birch trees *** large screen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 99th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$625,526.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8370 99th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite home in the vibrant and active 55+ community of On Top of the World (OTOW). Nestled in the newer Ashford/Balfour area of Candler Hills, this beautifully upgraded Aberdeen mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718312
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 82nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$537,650.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

6200 82nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472649
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice