95 Cotton Seed Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 95 Cotton Seed Trail
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2678 / -81.0955
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails South Forty
  • Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one story 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with a 2 car garage features a spacious primary suite with an en suite bath, two closets, and a dedicated dressing area. The large living room with a brick fireplace flows into the dining room, with a convenient pass through to the kitchen. Enjoy a generous eat in kitchen that's ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Located in the beautifully landscaped Trails South Forty community, this home is in a highly desirable Ormond Beach location near shopping, dining, and hospitals. South Forty is a well managed community with low fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails South Forty HOA
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 20-14-32 LOT 61 THE TRAILS SOUTH FORTY SUB PHASE II MB 39 PG 107 PER OR 4804 PG 4538 PER OR 5683 PG 4424 PER OR 8650 PG 2994
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4220-21-02-0610
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317703
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948683
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

80 Bella Vita Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded corner unit townhome built in 2020, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design in a prime location near beaches and shopping. Situated on a large corner lot, this former model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948691
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Matt Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice