80 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Bella Vita Way
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3317 / -81.1206
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Gardensaddison Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pride Elementary
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Matt Snyder
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully upgraded corner unit townhome built in 2020, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design in a prime location near beaches and shopping. Situated on a large corner lot, this former model home showcases premium upgrades throughout. The open concept floor plan features luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout, complete with sleek granite countertops and a contemporary air fryer ovenideal for home chefs looking for both style and function. Step outside to a private, tinted screened in patio, perfect for relaxing year round while enjoying added privacy and comfort. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a large rain shower head and upgraded finishes that elevate the entire experience. Additional highlights include 2 WiFi enabled thermostat for smart climate control and a UV light system installed in the A/C unit for enhanced air quality. With its premium lot, modern upgrades, and unbeatable location close to beaches, shopping, and dining, this home truly offers the best of Florida living. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Pride Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 881.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gardens at Addison Oak
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 64 GARDENS AT ADDISON OAKS MB 58 PGS 129-133 PER OR 7485 PG 4834 PER OR 7574 PG 3778 PER OR 7812 PG 3234 PER OR 8162 PG 2397
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3136-09-00-0640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,500.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

39 Cherokee Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover spacious living and flexible design in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome (approx. 1,962 sq. ft.) in the highly regarded community of The Trails i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$274,900.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087743
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317703
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948683
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice