93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 93 Bella Vita Way
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3321 / -81.1211
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Gardensaddison Oaks
  • Elementary School: Pine Trail Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Kristi Stevenson
  • 386-868-3556
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, this home provides additional windows, abundant natural light, and a spacious feel throughout. The open floor plan features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, tall ceilings, and a soft neutral color palette. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 44 maple cabinetry, a large island with seating, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen opens to the dining and living areas, with sliding glass doors leading to a private extended patio overlooking the green belt. Upstairs offers three well sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient second floor laundry room. The primary suite features dual walk in closets and dual sinks. Additional highlights include a smart zoned HVAC system, hybrid water heater, large one car garage with nearby guest parking. HOA quarterly fees include pool, exterior paint, lawn care, Spectrum premium cable, internet, and Wi Fi. Conveniently located with easy access to US 1 and I 95, and just 8 miles to the beach. Move in ready and meticulously maintained.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Water Heater
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 881.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gardens at Addison Oaks
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 36-13-31 LOT 47 GARDENS AT ADDISON OAKS MB 58 PGS 129-133 PER OR 7485 PG 4834 PER OR 7574 PG 3778 PER OR 7871 PG 0703 PER OR 8342 PG 4000 PER OR 8395 PG 2495
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3136-09-00-0470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,500.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

39 Cherokee Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover spacious living and flexible design in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome (approx. 1,962 sq. ft.) in the highly regarded community of The Trails i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355170
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Guy Kinsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087743
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$266,890.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

1137 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360287
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,080.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

1131 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360293
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Horseshoe Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

105 Horseshoe Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS MAKE AN OFFER Beautiful spacious townhome in lovely neighborhood centrally located in Ormond Beach. Two bedrooms, two full baths and one half bathroom plus an extra sitting room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317703
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Shari Leigh Murriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice