3013 Atlantic Avenue 1103, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3013 Atlantic Avenue 1103
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1683 / -80.9778
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Atrium One
  • Building: Oceans Atrium One
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living at Oceans Atrium One in this beautifully updated 11th floor residence, offering the rare luxury of dual water views sunrise over the Atlantic Ocean and sunset across the Halifax River. Step inside to a turnkey, fully furnished unit featuring a recently renovated kitchen with sleek new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a full suite of new Frigidaire appliances. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, combining style with easy maintenance. A spacious walk in laundry room with a new stacked washer and dryer, along with a convenient pantry, adds everyday functionality. This property offers exceptional flexibility with a 30 day minimum rental policy ideal for generating short term rental income, seasonal use, or full time living. For added convenience, the seller is also offering a Jeep Liberty (assigned to parking space #38) for purchase. Perfectly situated, you'll find yourself directly across from a grocery store and shopping plazas, with easy access to a nearby par 3 golf course offering resident discounts, as well as tennis and pickleball courts, outdoor concerts and enjoy oceanfront dining just moments away. The comprehensive HOA fee covers all utilities except electricity, making ownership simple and predictable. Resort style amenities include: Heated indoor pool and oceanfront pool, gym, jacuzzi and sauna, social room for gatherings, on site management for peace of mind. Pet friendly community (up to two pets, combined weight limit of 20 lbs). Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation getaway, or immediate rental investment, this move in ready 2 bedroom/2 bath condo offers it all highlighted by truly unforgettable "wow" views from your private balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1103 OCEANS ATRIUM ONE CONDO MB 41 PGS 139-142 INC PER OR 2980 PGS 0806-874 INC PER OR 3957 PG 0916 PER OR 5484 PG 2626 PER OR 7500 PGS 4684-4688 INC PER OR 7825 PG 0188
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-13-11-1103
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,918.00 ($360.72 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Victoria Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 901, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,900.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rentals Allowed!! Breathtaking luxury sky home with panoramic North Eastern Views! With just 4 condo units per floor private & peaceful living is within reach. From the moment you enter, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379804
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning third floor unit in the Oceans Four condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including an indoor pool and spa, sauna, fitness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Loren Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice