175 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Moonstone Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $167,900
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.142 / -81.0113
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Springwood Village
  • Provided by: Life Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Tenant occupied property with strong rental history offering immediate income of $1,800/month, with a lease secured through September 30, 2027, providing excellent stability for investors. This updated home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood plank tile flooring, updated bathroom, replacement windows, and updated exterior siding, helping reduce near term maintenance concerns. The property also includes a fenced private entrance and a large covered screened porch, enhancing tenant appeal and outdoor living space. The low HOA fee of $105/month includes community pool access and grounds maintenance, supporting predictable ownership costs and making this a strong low maintenance investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: S 55 FT OF N 650.5 FT OF W 46.5 FT OF E 213.5 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 17 & LOT 3 BLK 16 DUNLAWTON DB M PG 187 PER OR 4256 PGS 0431-0432 PER OR 8381 PG 1083 PER OR 8454 PG 0366
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6337-01-29-1750
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 93 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

93 Springwood Square More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Port Orange retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and freedomwith NO HOA restrictions and land ownership included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 103 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

103 Springwood Square More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085463
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$196,000.00 ($157.81 / sqft )

107 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key Starter or Small Family home. Secluded/Private Townhouse situated along Jackson St (away from parking). Sugar Mill Historic Gardens back to Jackson no housing across street. Only 2.8 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368094
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3656 Jackson Street 11, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3656 Jackson Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This spacious townhouse has everything you need and then some. The kitchen is a real standout with beautiful granite countertops and a full appliance package, ready for all your cooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Springwood Square, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

36 Springwood Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 36 Springwood Square, a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the heart of Port Orange offering both comfort and opportunity with NO HOA and PRICED TO SELL! Whether youre a first time homebuyer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394385
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$200,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

1301 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful single story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen with soft close cabinets, smooth top range and pantry. New dishwasher. Kitchen and bathrooms have tiled floors for easy clean and mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223653
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive E, Port Orange, FL 32129
$190,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive E More Like This

Welcome to low maintenance living in the heart of Port Orange! This charming single story town home in the desirable Town homes West community offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Moonstone Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$164,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

122 Moonstone Court More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY!!! Why rent when you can buy? Super Reasonable 2 Story Townhome with Community Pool. Gorgeous Kitchen with newer 30'' Gray Shaker cabinets, nice peninsula and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224414
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Forest Branch Drive B, Port Orange, FL 32129
$155,250.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

3557 Forest Branch Drive B More Like This

🏡 Charming 2 Bedroom Townhome in the Heart of Port Orange 📍 3557 Forest Branch Drive, Unit B Port Orange, FL Welcome to this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215265
  2. Provided by Mary Lynn Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice