925 Halifax Avenue 307, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224899 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 925 Halifax Avenue 307
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2386 / -81.0224
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Bath & Tennis Club Co
  • Building: Bayshore Bath & Tennis Club Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Updated River View Condo in Bayshore Bath & Tennis Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath conversion unit, currently set up as a large one bedroom, has been stylishly renovated offering an open and airy feel with expanded living space. Luxury vinyl flooring runs seamlessly throughout the entire condo, creating a modern and cohesive look. Enjoy stunning sunset views over the Halifax River right from your private balcony and take advantage of all the incredible amenities this spotless, well maintained building has to offer. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with access to two fitness centers, sauna, shower facilities, billiard room, club room with bar and kitchen, library, shuffleboard, tennis and pickleball courts, and one of the largest heated pools in Volusia County. Take advantage of the extended dock for fishing and assigned underground parking for added convenience and security. Extra storage is available for rent and support animals are welcome. Furniture is negotiab Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this move in ready condo offers resort style living just minutes from all that Daytona Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Storm Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 929
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 307 BLDG I BAYSHORE BATH & TENNIS CLUB CONDO MB 34 PGS 27-30 INC PER OR 1794 PGS 1007-1099 INC PER OR 2937 PG 0307 PER OR 6382 PGS 4095-4097 INC PER OR 8019 PG 4760 PER OR 8478 PG 1977
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5305-19-01-0307
  • Unit Number: 307
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$245,000.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable N Halifax in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy stunning river v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386687
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice