437 Oleander Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Oleander Avenue 1
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2321 / -81.0151
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Oleander Condo
  • Building: Townhomes At Oleander Condo
  • Elementary School: Turie T Small
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Charming and well maintained condominium located just minutes from the river, beaches, and all that downtown living has to offer! This 2 story unit features a bright and open layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and fresh, neutral finishes that make it truly move in ready. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and has been updated with a new microwave and dishwasher, while the spacious living and dining areas provide a comfortable flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with great natural light and storage. Additional highlights include a 2022 HVAC system for added peace of mind, updated fixtures, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing. Enjoy low maintenance living in a centrally located community just steps from the Halifax River and a short drive to the beach, shopping, and dining. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Smart Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 TOWNHOMES AT OLEANDER CONDO PER OR 5948 PG 0904 PER OR 6057 PG 1390 PER OR 6681 PG 0710 PER OR 6695 PG 0696 PER OR 7231 PG 2234
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5305-33-00-0010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Peninsula Drive 202, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

102 Peninsula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach! Unit 202 at Ocean Garden Condominiums is a rare fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo currently rented at $1,800/month, offering immediate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316975
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Richard Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 420, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($292.45 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located condo just steps from the beach, restaurants, and a vibrant boulevardthis property truly delivers on location, location, location. Enjoy the convenience of coastal living with dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140853
  2. Provided by BANERSY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Mildres Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$157,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 22a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A unique opportunity to own a top floor coastal retreat. Top floor, fully renovated condo with breathtaking views and two private balconiesjust minutes from the beach. Wake up above it all, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403166
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Marlene Falcon Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 4110, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$155,000.00 ($451.90 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 4110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable Fountains Beach Resort, this oceanfront condo offers stunning direct views of the world famous Daytona Beach. Watch pelicans glide and dolphins play from your private balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 343 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369854
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Poritzky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$145,000.00 ($236.93 / sqft )

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready, this beautiful condo on the Ormond Beach Daytona Border offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porchperf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314778
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Chrissy Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 374, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$137,900.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT COMPLEX!!! You will love this 3rd Floor Unit with Gorgeous Views of the Halifax River and Riverfront Pool! With access to 3 Tropical Riverfront Community Pools, Beautiful Courtyards, 2 Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948317
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice