715 Neal Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223975 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 715 Neal Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Bldg sqft: 1174
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0354 / -80.9295
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1 car garage with an additional full bathroom and laundry area featuring a full size stack washer/dryer and laundry sink. Situated near the N. Causeway Bridge for easy access to beachside and mainland amenities, and within walking distance to local favorite Blackbeard's Inn, famous for prime rib and seafood. The property is surrounded by some high end homes, making it a great opportunity for renovation, investment, or creating your own coastal retreat. No HOA and a 30 day minimum rental policy offer flexibility for owners and investors alike. Home sits on a crawl space and is being offered below appraised value. Garage roof 2015, House roof, age unknown. Generator 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Multi Units, Split System
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 40-17-34 S 61.5 FT OF W 131.38 FT E OF NEAL ST OF LOT 6 BLK J RIVERSIDE PARK SUB MB 6 PG 34 PER OR 3287 PG 0007 PER OR 8751 PG 2680
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7440-10-10-0064
  • Style: Cottage
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 402 Pink Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

402 Pink Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This well loved, one owner family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087398
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 782 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$341,000.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

782 Pine Shores Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you snowbirding, retiring, relocating, or simply looking for that extra bedroom? Whatever your reason, this home fits every stage of life. Thoughtfully updated and priced to sell, it offers both c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088155
  2. Provided by NORTH TO SOUTH RESULTS
  3. Contact Ellen Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 778 Pine Shores Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

778 Pine Shores Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best in New Smyrna Beach. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Pine Island communityjust minutes from the beach! This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380013
  2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
  3. Contact James Broadus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 463 Corbin Park Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($241.01 / sqft )

463 Corbin Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready just bring your toothbrush! Recently remodeled home with large back yard and mostly white vinyl fencing. All ceramic tile through entire home with French doors to back yard. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086937
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gloria Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

3091 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot, this contemporary two story home with a 2 car garage nestled in the desired Venetian Bay community. Built in 2022, (STILL UNDER WARRANTY) the ARCHER model boasts a blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Taton Trace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$357,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

2906 Taton Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom home located in Coastal Woods Community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach and close to commuting on I 95 and I 4. The home is a split plan with a separate entry access with In laws 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086913
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Caryota Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946296
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Judy Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$277,500.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

464 Judy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming New Smyrna Beach home Located on a quiet street in Corbin Park. Updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 and a half bathrooms and large flex room, great for an office or 4th bedroom. The open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375008
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice