3023 Atlantic Avenue 406, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223450 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 406
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1189
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1679 / -80.9776
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Atrium Condo
  • Building: Oceans Atrium Condo
  • Provided by: Triangle Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This highly sought after Southside southern exposure with Two bedroom Two Full baths has excellent views of the Atlantic Ocean. Fully furnished. Inside unit laundry. Beautiful tile throughout. Spacious bathrooms. Brand new HVAC, newer hot water heater and freshly painted interior in 2026. Includes water, trash, monthly pest control, cable and WiFi. Oceans Atrium Condominium has many amenities which include an Indoor Heated pool, an Outdoor pool, hot tub, exercise room, sauna, library, social room, two elevators (incl. one scenic) and this unit provides one assigned underground garage space. Conveniently located across from Publix grocery & pharmacy, Walgreens, city center, dog park, pickle ball courts, tennis & golf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1382
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 406 OCEANS ATRIUM CONDO PER OR 3069 PGS 0550-0610 PER OR 3078 PG 1275
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5327-12-04-4060
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice