3797 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3797 Atlantic Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1421 / -80.9636
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Dimucci Tower, A Condo
  • Building: Dimucci Tower, A Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Magnificent Oceanfront living in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores! New (2019) building, with all assessments paid and a new roof installed late 2023! Enjoy spectacular river and sunset views from your living room or wraparound private balcony. You will love your gourmet kitchen equipped with Top of the line appliances, granite counter tops, custom cabinets and spacious breakfast bar. Your new unit has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with almost 2000 sq ft of luxurious living. World class amenities include theater room, clubhouse, exercise room and billiards area. The refreshing pool and spa overlook the beauty of the Atlantic with its glistening beaches and just steps away from your private access. Welcome to Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Trash, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator
  • Legal Description: 02-16-33 UNIT 303 DIMUCCI TOWER CONDO PER OR 7513 PG 1314 PER OR 8330 PG 1236 PER OR 8796 PG 2561
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 6302-48-00-3030
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 303
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($27.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 17555 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1082410
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$484,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully renovated penthouse condo at Seychelles in Daytona Beach Shores, FL, offering direct oceanfront southeast exposure with uninterrupted panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$524,000.00 ($379.71 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the CRAZY in this magnificent peaceful oceanfront condo in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is meticulously maintained and ready for you to move in! The Oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085329
  2. Provided by HOME TO HOME FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Zagury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$459,918.00 ($360.72 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 11nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake each morning to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully renovated 11th floor condo in iconic Ocean Front Peck Plaza and end each day with a dazzling sunset from your private balcony. Unforgett

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Victoria Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice