1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $544
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.332 / -81.0585
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Aquarius Oceanfront Condo
  • Building: Aquarius Oceanfront Condo
  • Provided by: Align Right Realty Horizons
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Studio Paradise Stunning Views & Prime Location! Wake up to breathtaking ocean views in this oceanfront studio condo! Enjoy coffee on your private balcony, watching dolphins play and sea rays leap. This charming retreat features a full kitchen and an open, airy layout for maximum comfort. Located in a serene beachfront setting, you'll have direct access to over 8 miles of quiet, sandy beaches, perfect for solitude, peaceful walks, fishing, or just relax by the sparkling pool. Enjoy on site parking, and embrace the coastal lifestyle. Minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. 15 minutes from Daytona Beach, Speedway, and all Daytona has to offer. Easily take day trips to Disney or St. Augustine for antiquing. Whether for a peaceful escape or investment, this oceanfront gem has it all. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise! This building has great management. Many updates: Newer paint, flooring furniture, A/C (2023)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Off Street
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Storage, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 304 AQUARIUS OCEANFRONT CONDO MB 32 PGS 100-106 INC PER OR 3737 PG 0321 PER OR 4759 PGS 1269-1271 INC PER OR 5558 PG 2670 PER OR 6318 PG 3612 PER OR 6894 PG 1516 PER OR 7626 PG 3330 PER OR 7647 PG 2582 PER OR 7743 PG 3288 PER OR 8252 PG 2677
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-18-00-C040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$235,000.00 ($237.37 / sqft )

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945088
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Alisa Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Wake to the rhythm of the ocean. Unwind with golden coastal sunsets. This fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse style condo sits within a gated community, just steps from a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376023
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Wynee Hessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Ocean Shore Blvd in beautiful Ormond Beachyour private coastal escape just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Whether youre a snowbird searching for the perfect winter retreat or a buyer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380945
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Veigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$274,900.00 ($294.01 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beachside living in this charming 1BR/1BA condo in a direct oceanfront building on desirable Oceanshore Blvd. Located on the 3rd floor, this light and inviting unit features a private balcony wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948392
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$259,900.00 ($296.69 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First time ever offeredoriginal owner, fully renovated, and available NOW! Welcome to Unit 311 at Seabridge North, where coastal living meets true convenience. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394353
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Will LaValle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$248,000.00 ($268.11 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of at Ocean Watch Condominium. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor oceanfront condo offers comfortable living space and the feeling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318201
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Heather DiMillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice