2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 608
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.349 / -81.0665
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Oceanside Condo
  • Building: Ormond Oceanside Condo
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Tim Veigle
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2250 Ocean Shore Blvd in beautiful Ormond Beachyour private coastal escape just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Whether youre a snowbird searching for the perfect winter retreat or a buyer dreaming of a low maintenance beach getaway, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath ocean view condo delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Located in the intimate Ormond Oceanside Condos, a quiet community of only 12 units, this property offers peace, privacy, and the laid back charm that makes beachfront living so desirable. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the ocean breeze and catch glimpses of the Atlantic, setting the tone for everyday vacation living. Step inside to a bright, open living area that flows seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen, ideal for relaxing after a day at the beach or entertaining guests. The layout is both inviting and functional, making it easy to enjoy coastal living year round or seasonally. The spacious bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while the updated bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Outside, enjoy access to a community grilling area, perfect for casual lunches or sunset dinners while soaking in the Florida weather and listening to the soothing sound of the waves. And when the beach calls, simply cross the street and take the beach access for a leisurely stroll along the shorelineno crowds, no hassle. This condo is perfectly suited for seasonal residents, vacation homeowners, or investors looking for a prime Ormond Beach location near the ocean. Low maintenance, peaceful surroundings, and unbeatable beach proximity make this a rare opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. Live where others vacation. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ormond Oceanside Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 ORMOND OCEANSIDE CONDO MB 36 PGS 187-188 INC PER OR 4462 PG 2753 PER OR 7232 PG 2904 PER OR 7816 PG 4025 PER OR 8226 PG 2822 PER OR 8647 PG 4016
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-13-32-13-00-1020
  • Unit Number: 1020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$235,000.00 ($237.37 / sqft )

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945088
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Alisa Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Wake to the rhythm of the ocean. Unwind with golden coastal sunsets. This fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse style condo sits within a gated community, just steps from a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376023
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Wynee Hessler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice