2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2470 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3555 / -81.0697
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ocean Dunes Twnhs
  • Building: Ocean Dunes Twnhs
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Wynee Hessler
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake to the rhythm of the ocean. Unwind with golden coastal sunsets. This fully furnished two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse style condo sits within a gated community, just steps from a peaceful, non crowded beach in ormond by the sea. Enjoy stunning ocean sunrise and sunset views from the living room, patio, and private upstairs balcony, with an open, light filled layout designed to capture natural light and coastal breezes throughout the day. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer cabinets, and a large pantry closet, while upstairs both spacious bedrooms include custom closet systems designed for effortless organization. The full bathroom upstairs offers a walk in shower and a jacuzzi soaking tub, perfect for unwinding after time by the water. Additional highlights include an attached one car garage with a murphy bed, in unit washer and dryer, security system, and electric hurricane shutters on all windows and sliding glass doors for added protection and peace of mind. The hoa provides true maintenance free living, covering cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, exterior pest control, termite bond, and access to the community pool. Conveniently located near grocery stores, shopping, parks, walking and biking paths, and scenic coastal routes, this home offers easy access to everyday essentials while preserving the relaxed charm of beachside living. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or snowbird retreat, this property delivers both lifestyle and value. Coastal opportunities like this are rare. Schedule your private showing and experience the ease, beauty, and serenity of refined beachside living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southern States Management Group, Inc/Diana Gruber
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 OCEAN DUNES TOWNHOUSE CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4246 PGS 0507-0570 INC PER OR 4270 PG 3096 PER OR 6690 PGS 3496-3498 INC PER OR 6746 PGS 1184-1185 PER OR 7803 PG 4824
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3221-29-00-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$235,000.00 ($237.37 / sqft )

3110 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1130 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has ocean views and is conveniently located in beautiful Ormond by the Sea. Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished, well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945088
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Alisa Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$239,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Steps from the beach in a well maintained, oceanfront 14 unit community with a pool overlooking the ocean, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers turnkey coastal living. Renovations in 2024 25 include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957575
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steve Lockhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 204, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

89 Atlantic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

*BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH* DIRECT OCEANFRONT in Ormond Beach, Florida. Well maintained unit. This 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor offers amazing ocean and intercoastal views. Delight in breathtaking sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538522
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$250,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

2250 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2250 Ocean Shore Blvd in beautiful Ormond Beachyour private coastal escape just steps from the Atlantic Ocean. Whether youre a snowbird searching for the perfect winter retreat or a buyer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380945
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Veigle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$220,000.00 ($172.55 / sqft )

3360 Ocean Shore Boulevard 103 More Like This

Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained ground level oceanfront condominium, ideally situated between Flagler Beach and Daytona Beach. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.79 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316915
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Yorgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$274,900.00 ($294.01 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beachside living in this charming 1BR/1BA condo in a direct oceanfront building on desirable Oceanshore Blvd. Located on the 3rd floor, this light and inviting unit features a private balcony wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948392
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$259,900.00 ($296.69 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Shore Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First time ever offeredoriginal owner, fully renovated, and available NOW! Welcome to Unit 311 at Seabridge North, where coastal living meets true convenience. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394353
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Will LaValle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$248,000.00 ($268.11 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachfront lifestyle youve been dreaming of at Ocean Watch Condominium. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor oceanfront condo offers comfortable living space and the feeling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318201
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Heather DiMillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice