829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 Pinewood Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3805 / -81.1729
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: Venture Development Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Designed for effortless living, this low maintenance residence blends refined finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a versatile floor plan ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step through the decorative glass front door into a bright, open interior highlighted by diagonally laid tile flooring, abundant natural light, and elegant design details throughout. The custom chef's kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring 42'' soft close wood cabinetry, GE stainless steel appliances, a built in wall oven, electric cooktop, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, pantry, and a large center island complete with a reverse osmosis water system. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining area with a designer light fixture and flows into the spacious family room (CONTINUED) where a three panel sliding glass door, finished with custom drapery, frames peaceful preserve views. Extend your living space outdoors to the screened lanai, where matching tile flooring continues from the interior, creating a serene retreat overlooking the deep wooded preserve, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The first floor primary suite offers privacy and comfort with wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, custom drapery, and calming preserve views. The spa like en suite bath features a quartz dual sink vanity, tiled walk in shower with built in seating, and a spacious walk in closet enhanced with custom built ins. Also on the main level is a well appointed guest bedroom with luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, and custom closet shelving, conveniently located near the second full bathroom with quartz vanity and tile tub/shower combination. The laundry room is thoughtfully designed with 42" cabinetry and a folding counter and provides access to the two car garage, which includes a utility sink and the home's water treatment system. Upstairs, a carpeted staircase leads to an expansive bonus room featuring tile flooring, tray ceiling, surround sound, and large windows showcasing sweeping preserve views with plantation shutters and custom drapes. Just off the bonus room is a private upstairs guest suite with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a generous walk in closet with built ins, and a stylish en suite bath complete with quartz vanity and tiled walk in shower. Residents enjoy all the benefits of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, with optional memberships offering access to 45 holes of private golf, 10 pickleball courts, 9 tennis courts, a state of the art 30 million dollar Founders Clubhouse, Prestwick Clubhouse, fitness and spa center, bocce ball, cabana bar and grill, and a full calendar of social activities. Buyers of this home receive a substantial discount on the club initiation fee, ask the listing agent for details. Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this exceptional townhome offers luxury, privacy, lifestyle in one of the area's premier gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management - Full Time, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: PMI-Teresa Schwartz
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SEC 2AF, UNIT 7 MB 38 PG 68 LOT 91 OR 2304/1758 OR 2315/1560-CD OR 2405/440
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 16-13-31-5120-2AF07-0910
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314707
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice