3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Newhaven Lane
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3851 / -81.1737
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Cheryl Burcham Myers
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet of well designed single story space. As a light filled corner unit, with no neighbors on one side and a semi private backyard, this home enjoys abundant natural light throughout, enhancing the open and airy feel of the spacious great room and functional layout. The roomy kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting, and ample workspaceperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Behind elegant double doors, the primary suite serves as a private retreat offering two walk in closets, a spa like ensuite bath with dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and a private toilet closetthe perfect blend of function and relaxation. Tile flooring flows through the main living areas while the bedrooms feature plush carpeting for comfort. Ceiling fans in both bedrooms, the flex room, lanai and the great room add to year round comfort, alongside a programmable thermostat and a whole house water softener system. The versatile flex room offers endless possibilitieshome office, guest space, gym, or hobby roomtailored to suit your lifestyle. The mailboxes are located directly across the street, for everyday ease. And this home is close to one of 3 gated entrances just 2 left turns from the gate and youre home. Additional storage space is available in the garage for added convenience. Located in a desirable gated community with optional club memberships, residents may enjoy world class amenities including 45 holes of championship golf, a brand new $30 million clubhouse, 9 tennis courts, 10 pickleball courts, basketball court, bike/walk trails, banquet hall, two resort style pools, a fitness and spa center, bocce ball courts, and a full social calendar for an active Florida lifestyle. The HOA provides true maintenance free living, covering irrigation, lawn care, landscaping, and roof maintenancemaking this property ideal for a full time residence or an easy lock and leave Florida retreat. Shopping and the beaches are just moments away. Daytona Beach and St Augustine are an easy drive via I 95. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and resort style living at 3 Newhaven Lane.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1529.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: PMI/Teresa Schartz
  • Association Phone: 386-603-2379
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0530
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice