89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 89 Longridge Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3875 / -81.1728
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Provided by: Venture Development Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers rare privacy with no immediate neighbor to the right just a tranquil pond while the rear screened and covered lanai overlooks a larger pond with a gorgeous fountain where you'll enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening. Built in 2022, this move in ready residence blends low maintenance living with modern design and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen is a standout, featuring soft gray dovetail cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, granite countertops, a large pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a Frigidaire French door refrigerator. Quartz countertops elevate the bathrooms, while 17'' tile flooring runs through the main living areas, den/flex room, and baths, with comfortable carpeting in the bedrooms for those cooler mornings. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a spacious primary suite with two closets, a walk in shower, and private commode. A separate guest area with a full bath provides ideal privacy for visitors. Additional highlights include a large laundry room, a two car garage with built in storage, and a Pelican whole house water filtration system. The home also carries a transferable structural warranty for added peace of mind. As an added bonus, buyers receive a substantial discount on initiation fees at the private Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club (ask listing agent for details), where members enjoy 45 holes of championship golf, a state of the art wellness center with gym and spa services, tennis, pickleball, group fitness classes, and social gatherings at the beautiful Founder's Club clubhouse. This is Florida living at its finest. Scenic, stylish, and centered around comfort and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-0890
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314707
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BOASTING OVER $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313642
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,900.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

21 Southampton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315221
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice