3023 Atlantic Avenue 301, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1679 / -80.9776
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Atrium Condo
  • Building: Oceans Atrium Condo
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oceans Atrium #301! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers a comfortable, spacious floor plan with city and ocean views. A welcoming entry leads into a bright, open concept living area featuring a charming kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast counter seating, and an eat in area highlighted by a dramatic floor to ceiling window. The generously sized bedroom captures ocean views and provides ample space for a home office. It includes two large closets, a linen closet, and a spacious en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include abundant storage throughout and an interior laundry, adding everyday convenience. The unit conveys with one underground parking space, plus additional vehicle and guest parking on the exterior deck. Oceans Atrium is a well managed and well cared for community, offering onsite management and maintenance in a peaceful, friendly setting.I deally located in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, with Publix and Walgreens directly across the street, and close to restaurants, shopping, golf, tennis, pickleball, the Community Center, entertainment, and easy access to the Dunlawton Avenue Bridge. Community amenities include indoor and outdoor heated pools, a fitness center, hot tub, and a beautifully appointed social room. Make your dreams come true on the World's Most Famous Beach and enjoy coastal living! "Where life is better in Daytona Beach Shores".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Pool, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 982
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 OCEANS ATRIUM CONDO PER OR 3069 PGS 0550-0610 INC PER OR 4248 PG 1845 PER OR 6148 PGS 2301-2303 INC PER OR 6323 PGS 1997-2005 INC PER OR 6758 PGS 0100-0102 INC PER OR 7554 PG 3375 PER OR 7839 PG 1896 PER OR 8019 PG 3176 PER OR 8049 PG 3624 PER OR
  • Parcel Number: 5327-12-03-3010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 301
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$245,000.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable N Halifax in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy stunning river v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386687
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice